If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| State: Ohio | | State: Ohio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | County: | + | | County: [[Wayne_County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Canaan_Township,_Wayne_County,_Ohio|Canaan Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[HISTORIC OWNER]] | | Operator Name: [[HISTORIC OWNER]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-169-21484 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.92610602,"lon":-81.88943098,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Wayne | |
| Municipality: Canaan Township | |
| Operator Name: HISTORIC OWNER | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: YOUNKER RAY | |
| License Status: Final Restoration | |
| License Date: 1966-05-05 | |
| Spud Date: 1966-05-04 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1966-05-08 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3410 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.926106020 | |
| Longitude: -81.88943098 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1966-05-04 | GL=1076.8 |
| Completed | 1966-05-08 | GL=1076.8 |
| Reached Total Depth | 1966-05-08 | GL=1076.8 |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 1975-11-24 | GL=1076.8 |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-03-14 | GL=1076.8 |
For data sources see[2]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285624314 | 2007-02-08 | Final Restoration | No Violations | Meets requirements for restoration final . |
For data sources see[3]