If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Holmes_County,_Ohio|Holmes]] | | County: [[Holmes_County,_Ohio|Holmes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Ripley_Township,_Holmes_County,_Ohio|Ripley Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-075-20698 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.61584123,"lon":-82.04896809,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Holmes | |
| Municipality: Ripley Township | |
| Operator Name: COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: DOTY N P | |
| License Status: Storage Well | |
| License Date: | |
| Spud Date: 1954-05-27 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1954-09-22 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3359 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.615841230 | |
| Longitude: -82.04896809 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1954-05-27 | STORAGE |
| Completed | 1954-09-22 | STORAGE |
| Reached Total Depth | 1954-09-22 | STORAGE |
| Change of Owner | 2011-09-07 | Operator changed from 9998, HISTORIC OWNER to 22, COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION |
| Record Last Modified | 2011-09-16 | STORAGE |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 3333 | 3354 | 0 |
For data sources see[3]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0421817598 | 2012-03-20 | Storage Well | No Violations | No tank. No problems noted. |
| 0474171489 | 2017-01-26 | Storage Well | No Violations | This is a storage well. There were no problems note at the time of the inspection. There is no tank. |
| 0480227622 | 2015-01-15 | Storage Well | No Violations | This is a storage well. There were no problems noted at the time of the inspection. There is no tank. |
| 0509265993 | 2016-02-23 | Storage Well | No Violations | This is a storage well. There were no problems noted at the time of the inspection. There is no tank. |
| 0512311423 | 2018-07-16 | Storage Well | No Violations | On the day of my inspection I found this to be a storage well. There were no problems noted at the time of the inspection. The well is properly identified. |
| 0690179678 | 2014-05-05 | Storage Well | No Violations | This is a storage well. There were no problems noted at the time of the inspection. There is no tank. |
| 1231938864 | 2019-01-18 | Storage Well | No Violations | On the day of my inspection I found this to be a storage observation well. There were no problems noted at the time of the inspection. The well is properly identified. |
| 1355510182 | 2013-03-08 | Storage Well | No Violations | This is a storage well. There were no problems noted at the time of the inspection. There is no tank. |
For data sources see[4]