If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kane Borough]] |
| 1982-05-10 | | 1982-05-10 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 339: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kane Borough]] |
| 1982-05-10 | | 1982-05-10 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| 1987-05-06 | | 1987-05-06 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 362: | Line 361: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| 1987-05-06 | | 1987-05-06 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 373: | Line 372: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| 1987-05-06 | | 1987-05-06 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 384: | Line 383: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kane Borough]] |
| 1987-07-14 | | 1987-07-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 395: | Line 394: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | | [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sweden_Township,_Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Sweden Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 425: | Line 424: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: KANE ESTATE INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 400, MOUNT JEWETT, Pennsylvania 16740-0400 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-083-11317 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11318 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11319 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11320 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11321 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11322 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11323 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11324 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11325 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11326 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11327 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11328 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11329 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11330 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11331 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11332 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11333 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11334 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11335 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11336 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11337 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11338 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11339 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11340 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11341 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11342 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-11343 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-083-40915 | PA | McKean | Kane Borough | 1982-05-10 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-40916 | PA | McKean | Kane Borough | 1982-05-10 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45526 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1987-05-06 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45527 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1987-05-06 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45528 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1987-05-06 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45563 | PA | McKean | Kane Borough | 1987-07-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-105-90123 | PA | Potter | Sweden Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]