If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Plum Borough]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Plum Borough]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Plum Borough]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gilpin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Gilpin Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gilpin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Gilpin Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gilpin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Gilpin Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gilpin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Gilpin Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gilpin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Gilpin Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gilpin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Gilpin Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gilpin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Gilpin Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bethel_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Bethel Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bethel_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Bethel Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bethel_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Bethel Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bethel_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Bethel Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gilpin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Gilpin Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gilpin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Gilpin Township]] |
| 1964-06-22 | | 1964-06-22 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 226: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: LEECHBURG GAS CO |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 301 S WARREN AVE, APOLLO, Pennsylvania 15613-1125 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-003-01121 | PA | Allegheny | Plum Borough | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-003-01122 | PA | Allegheny | Plum Borough | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-003-01181 | PA | Allegheny | Plum Borough | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-02280 | PA | Armstrong | Gilpin Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-02281 | PA | Armstrong | Gilpin Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-02282 | PA | Armstrong | Gilpin Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-02283 | PA | Armstrong | Gilpin Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-02286 | PA | Armstrong | Gilpin Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-02287 | PA | Armstrong | Gilpin Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-02288 | PA | Armstrong | Gilpin Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-02289 | PA | Armstrong | Bethel Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-02290 | PA | Armstrong | Bethel Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-02291 | PA | Armstrong | Bethel Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-02292 | PA | Armstrong | Bethel Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-02293 | PA | Armstrong | Gilpin Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-20682 | PA | Armstrong | Gilpin Township | 1964-06-22 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]