If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 1986-07-07 | | 1986-07-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jefferson_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson Township]] |
| 1986-07-24 | | 1986-07-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jefferson_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson Township]] |
| 1986-07-24 | | 1986-07-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pine_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Pine Township]] |
| 1988-08-12 | | 1988-08-12 | ||
| 1988-08-23 | | 1988-08-23 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Annin_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Annin Township]] |
| 1981-05-13 | | 1981-05-13 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1984-07-19 | | 1984-07-19 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1984-07-19 | | 1984-07-19 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 127: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: GREAT HORN ENERGY INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 2535 WASHINGTON RD STE 1121, UPPER SAINT CLAIR, Pennsylvania 15241-2592 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-019-21289 | PA | Butler | Allegheny Township | 1986-07-07 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-019-21290 | PA | Butler | Jefferson Township | 1986-07-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-019-21291 | PA | Butler | Jefferson Township | 1986-07-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-23102 | PA | Clearfield | Pine Township | 1988-08-12 | 1988-08-23 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-39650 | PA | McKean | Annin Township | 1981-05-13 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-43736 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1984-07-19 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | |
| 37-083-43737 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1984-07-19 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]