If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1970-05-12 | | 1970-05-12 | ||
| 1970-06-01 | | 1970-06-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1970-05-12 | | 1970-05-12 | ||
| 1970-08-12 | | 1970-08-12 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Green Township]] |
| 1972-06-07 | | 1972-06-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Green Township]] |
| 1972-06-07 | | 1972-06-07 | ||
| 1972-06-14 | | 1972-06-14 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Green Township]] |
| 1972-06-07 | | 1972-06-07 | ||
| 1972-06-27 | | 1972-06-27 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Green Township]] |
| 1972-06-07 | | 1972-06-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1959-10-05 | | 1959-10-05 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1960-12-21 | | 1960-12-21 | ||
| 1959-06-05 | | 1959-06-05 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1965-04-22 | | 1965-04-22 | ||
| 1963-08-04 | | 1963-08-04 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1965-04-22 | | 1965-04-22 | ||
| 1963-05-12 | | 1963-05-12 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1965-04-22 | | 1965-04-22 | ||
| 1964-04-15 | | 1964-04-15 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1965-04-22 | | 1965-04-22 | ||
| 1964-05-01 | | 1964-05-01 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1965-04-22 | | 1965-04-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1966-06-22 | | 1966-06-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1966-06-22 | | 1966-06-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1966-06-22 | | 1966-06-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1966-06-22 | | 1966-06-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1974-12-09 | | 1974-12-09 | ||
| 1974-12-02 | | 1974-12-02 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1974-12-09 | | 1974-12-09 | ||
| 1974-12-05 | | 1974-12-05 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1974-12-09 | | 1974-12-09 | ||
| 1974-12-16 | | 1974-12-16 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1974-12-09 | | 1974-12-09 | ||
| 1974-12-23 | | 1974-12-23 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1974-12-09 | | 1974-12-09 | ||
| 1975-01-10 | | 1975-01-10 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1979-03-29 | | 1979-03-29 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1979-03-29 | | 1979-03-29 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1979-03-29 | | 1979-03-29 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1979-03-29 | | 1979-03-29 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1979-03-29 | | 1979-03-29 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1979-03-29 | | 1979-03-29 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 339: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1980-12-10 | | 1980-12-10 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1980-12-10 | | 1980-12-10 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 362: | Line 361: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1984-10-11 | | 1984-10-11 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 373: | Line 372: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1984-10-11 | | 1984-10-11 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 384: | Line 383: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1984-10-11 | | 1984-10-11 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 395: | Line 394: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1985-01-31 | | 1985-01-31 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 425: | Line 424: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: HUNTINGTON HAROLD |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 45, OIL CITY, Pennsylvania 16301-0045 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-039-20370 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1970-05-12 | 1970-06-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-039-20371 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1970-05-12 | 1970-08-12 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-20788 | PA | Forest | Green Township | 1972-06-07 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-20789 | PA | Forest | Green Township | 1972-06-07 | 1972-06-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-20790 | PA | Forest | Green Township | 1972-06-07 | 1972-06-27 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-20791 | PA | Forest | Green Township | 1972-06-07 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-20189 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1959-10-05 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-20206 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1960-12-21 | 1959-06-05 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-20866 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1965-04-22 | 1963-08-04 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-20869 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1965-04-22 | 1963-05-12 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-20870 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1965-04-22 | 1964-04-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-20871 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1965-04-22 | 1964-05-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-20872 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1965-04-22 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-21125 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1966-06-22 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-21126 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1966-06-22 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-21127 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1966-06-22 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-21128 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1966-06-22 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-25039 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1974-12-09 | 1974-12-02 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25040 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1974-12-09 | 1974-12-05 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25041 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1974-12-09 | 1974-12-16 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25042 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1974-12-09 | 1974-12-23 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25043 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1974-12-09 | 1975-01-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-27114 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1979-03-29 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-27115 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1979-03-29 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-27116 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1979-03-29 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-27117 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1979-03-29 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-27118 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1979-03-29 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-27119 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1979-03-29 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-28596 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1980-12-10 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-28597 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1980-12-10 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-35723 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1984-10-11 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-35724 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1984-10-11 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-35725 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1984-10-11 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-36726 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1985-01-31 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]