If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bell_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Bell Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1956-04-16 | | 1956-04-16 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bell_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Bell Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1954-01-12 | | 1954-01-12 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bell_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Bell Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1955-09-18 | | 1955-09-18 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bell_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Bell Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1955-10-29 | | 1955-10-29 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bell_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Bell Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1955-11-23 | | 1955-11-23 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Huston_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Huston Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1957-08-24 | | 1957-08-24 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Huston_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Huston Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Huston_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Huston Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1957-11-10 | | 1957-11-10 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Huston_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Huston Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1958-02-03 | | 1958-02-03 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Huston_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Huston Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Huston_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Huston Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Huston_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Huston Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1958-04-21 | | 1958-04-21 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Huston_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Huston Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1958-07-28 | | 1958-07-28 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Huston_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Huston Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1958-09-19 | | 1958-09-19 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bell_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Bell Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1958-11-17 | | 1958-11-17 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bell_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Bell Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bell_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Bell Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1962-10-23 | | 1962-10-23 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Union_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Union Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eldred_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Eldred Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 259: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: FC DEEMER ESTATE |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 130 PICKERING ST, BROOKVILLE, Pennsylvania 15825-0804 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-033-20005 | PA | Clearfield | Bell Township | 1956-04-16 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-033-20006 | PA | Clearfield | Bell Township | 1954-01-12 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-033-20007 | PA | Clearfield | Bell Township | 1955-09-18 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-033-20008 | PA | Clearfield | Bell Township | 1955-10-29 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-033-20009 | PA | Clearfield | Bell Township | 1955-11-23 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-033-20083 | PA | Clearfield | Huston Township | 1957-08-24 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-033-20102 | PA | Clearfield | Huston Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-033-20111 | PA | Clearfield | Huston Township | 1957-11-10 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-033-20120 | PA | Clearfield | Huston Township | 1958-02-03 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-033-20129 | PA | Clearfield | Huston Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-033-20140 | PA | Clearfield | Huston Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-033-20142 | PA | Clearfield | Huston Township | 1958-04-21 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-033-20162 | PA | Clearfield | Huston Township | 1958-07-28 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-033-20171 | PA | Clearfield | Huston Township | 1958-09-19 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-033-20180 | PA | Clearfield | Bell Township | 1958-11-17 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-033-20369 | PA | Clearfield | Bell Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-033-20374 | PA | Clearfield | Bell Township | 1962-10-23 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-065-90019 | PA | Jefferson | Union Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-065-90029 | PA | Jefferson | Eldred Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]