If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jefferson_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson Township]] |
| 2006-03-29 | | 2006-03-29 | ||
| 2006-10-24 | | 2006-10-24 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jefferson_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson Township]] |
| 2006-02-03 | | 2006-02-03 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dunkard_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Dunkard Township]] |
| 1982-12-17 | | 1982-12-17 | ||
| 1983-08-11 | | 1983-08-11 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monongahela_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Monongahela Township]] |
| 1983-05-11 | | 1983-05-11 | ||
| 1983-07-26 | | 1983-07-26 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dunkard_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Dunkard Township]] |
| 1983-07-15 | | 1983-07-15 | ||
| 1983-08-02 | | 1983-08-02 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cumberland_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Cumberland Township]] |
| 1993-07-30 | | 1993-07-30 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nottingham_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Nottingham Township]] |
| 2012-01-06 | | 2012-01-06 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Deemston Borough]] |
| 1998-09-09 | | 1998-09-09 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Somerset_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset Township]] |
| 1979-03-12 | | 1979-03-12 | ||
| 1979-03-27 | | 1979-03-27 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Somerset_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset Township]] |
| 1979-01-22 | | 1979-01-22 | ||
| 1979-03-15 | | 1979-03-15 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Somerset_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset Township]] |
| 1979-01-29 | | 1979-01-29 | ||
| 1979-04-03 | | 1979-04-03 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fallowfield_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Fallowfield Township]] |
| 2004-08-16 | | 2004-08-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Bethlehem_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|North Bethlehem Township]] |
| 2006-02-09 | | 2006-02-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Bethlehem_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|North Bethlehem Township]] |
| 2006-02-21 | | 2006-02-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Bethlehem_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|North Bethlehem Township]] |
| 2006-05-18 | | 2006-05-18 | ||
| 2007-10-16 | | 2007-10-16 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Bethlehem_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|North Bethlehem Township]] |
| 2006-05-09 | | 2006-05-09 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Bethlehem_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|North Bethlehem Township]] |
| 2006-05-09 | | 2006-05-09 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Bethlehem_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|North Bethlehem Township]] |
| 2006-05-02 | | 2006-05-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Bethlehem_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|North Bethlehem Township]] |
| 2006-05-10 | | 2006-05-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Bethlehem_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|North Bethlehem Township]] |
| 2006-05-19 | | 2006-05-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Somerset_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset Township]] |
| 2007-07-06 | | 2007-07-06 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Bethlehem_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|North Bethlehem Township]] |
| 2007-08-28 | | 2007-08-28 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Bethlehem_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|North Bethlehem Township]] |
| 2007-08-15 | | 2007-08-15 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Bethlehem_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|North Bethlehem Township]] |
| 2010-04-15 | | 2010-04-15 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Bethlehem_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|North Bethlehem Township]] |
| 2010-05-07 | | 2010-05-07 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fallowfield_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Fallowfield Township]] |
| 2010-10-28 | | 2010-10-28 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Bethlehem_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|North Bethlehem Township]] |
| 2011-05-04 | | 2011-05-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 348: | Line 347: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: RICHARD H BURKLAND |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 73, LEMONT FURNACE, Pennsylvania 15456-0073 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-051-23129 | PA | Fayette | Jefferson Township | 2006-03-29 | 2006-10-24 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-051-23130 | PA | Fayette | Jefferson Township | 2006-02-03 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-059-21816 | PA | Greene | Dunkard Township | 1982-12-17 | 1983-08-11 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-059-21849 | PA | Greene | Monongahela Township | 1983-05-11 | 1983-07-26 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-059-21865 | PA | Greene | Dunkard Township | 1983-07-15 | 1983-08-02 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-059-22523 | PA | Greene | Cumberland Township | 1993-07-30 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-125-01495 | PA | Washington | Nottingham Township | 2012-01-06 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-125-01564 | PA | Washington | Deemston Borough | 1998-09-09 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-125-21203 | PA | Washington | Somerset Township | 1979-03-12 | 1979-03-27 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-125-21206 | PA | Washington | Somerset Township | 1979-01-22 | 1979-03-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-125-21210 | PA | Washington | Somerset Township | 1979-01-29 | 1979-04-03 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-125-22164 | PA | Washington | Fallowfield Township | 2004-08-16 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-125-22292 | PA | Washington | North Bethlehem Township | 2006-02-09 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-125-22296 | PA | Washington | North Bethlehem Township | 2006-02-21 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-125-22319 | PA | Washington | North Bethlehem Township | 2006-05-18 | 2007-10-16 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-125-22320 | PA | Washington | North Bethlehem Township | 2006-05-09 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-125-22321 | PA | Washington | North Bethlehem Township | 2006-05-09 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-125-22351 | PA | Washington | North Bethlehem Township | 2006-05-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-125-22362 | PA | Washington | North Bethlehem Township | 2006-05-10 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-125-22363 | PA | Washington | North Bethlehem Township | 2006-05-19 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-125-22715 | PA | Washington | Somerset Township | 2007-07-06 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-125-22851 | PA | Washington | North Bethlehem Township | 2007-08-28 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-125-22852 | PA | Washington | North Bethlehem Township | 2007-08-15 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-125-24066 | PA | Washington | North Bethlehem Township | 2010-04-15 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-125-24067 | PA | Washington | North Bethlehem Township | 2010-05-07 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-125-24068 | PA | Washington | Fallowfield Township | 2010-10-28 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-125-24423 | PA | Washington | North Bethlehem Township | 2011-05-04 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]