If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Morrow_County,_Ohio|Morrow]] | | County: [[Morrow_County,_Ohio|Morrow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[North | + | | Municipality: [[North Bloomfield_Township,_Morrow_County,_Ohio|North Bloomfield Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[EXPLORE ENERGY CORP.]] | | Operator Name: [[EXPLORE ENERGY CORP.]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-117-24031 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.673240379,"lon":-82.79435223,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Morrow | |
| Municipality: North Bloomfield Township | |
| Operator Name: EXPLORE ENERGY CORP. | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: SIPES | |
| License Status: Not Drilled | |
| License Date: 1991-04-19 | |
| Spud Date: | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: | |
| Well Total Depth: | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.673240379 | |
| Longitude: -82.79435223 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1991-04-19 | 1987 DUBLIN ENERGY CORP. GeoDate 4/19/91 |
| Oil and Gas | 1991-04-19 | Issued Date 4/19/91 Expired Date 4/18/92 Acres 0020000 Tool Type RTAF Proposed Formation TREMPEALEAU Proposed Depth 00000 Proposed Drill Depth 00000 |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1992-04-18 | PERMIT EXPIRED. |
| Record Last Modified | 2018-11-01 | PERMIT EXPIRED. |
For data sources see[2]