If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Pickaway_County,_Ohio|Pickaway]] | | County: [[Pickaway_County,_Ohio|Pickaway]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Pickaway_Township,_Pickaway_County,_Ohio|Pickaway Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[EXPLORE ENERGY CORP.]] | | Operator Name: [[EXPLORE ENERGY CORP.]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-129-20069 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.532071322,"lon":-82.98315789,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Pickaway | |
| Municipality: Pickaway Township | |
| Operator Name: EXPLORE ENERGY CORP. | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: GIFFORD O | |
| License Status: Final Restoration | |
| License Date: 1994-08-17 | |
| Spud Date: 1994-08-18 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: KILBARGER DRLG | |
| Final Drill Date: 1994-08-23 | |
| Well Total Depth: 2551 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.532071322 | |
| Longitude: -82.98315789 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1994-08-17 | 1987 DUBLIN ENERGY CORP. GeoDate 8/17/94 |
| Oil and Gas | 1994-08-17 | Issued Date 8/17/94 Expired Date 8/17/95 Acres 0020000 Tool Type RTAF Proposed Formation KNOX Proposed Depth 02551 Proposed Drill Depth 02551 |
| Original Spud | 1994-08-18 | |
| Completed | 1994-08-23 | |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 1994-08-23 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1994-08-23 | |
| Completion Report Received | 1994-11-04 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1995-08-17 | |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-03-14 |
For data sources see[2]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0000014038 | Final Restoration | No Violations | PASSED Y WITNESSED 12/20/94 INSPECTOR BOB MARTIN DATE 12/2019/94 DATA FROM OLD VAX INFO |
For data sources see[3]