If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1982-08-05 | | 1982-08-05 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1982-08-05 | | 1982-08-05 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1982-08-05 | | 1982-08-05 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1982-08-05 | | 1982-08-05 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1982-08-05 | | 1982-08-05 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1982-08-05 | | 1982-08-05 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1982-08-05 | | 1982-08-05 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1982-08-05 | | 1982-08-05 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mead_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Mead Township]] |
| 1983-03-10 | | 1983-03-10 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mead_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Mead Township]] |
| 1983-03-10 | | 1983-03-10 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mead_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Mead Township]] |
| 1983-03-10 | | 1983-03-10 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mead_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Mead Township]] |
| 1983-03-10 | | 1983-03-10 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mead_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Mead Township]] |
| 1983-03-10 | | 1983-03-10 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1983-09-21 | | 1983-09-21 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1983-09-21 | | 1983-09-21 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1983-09-21 | | 1983-09-21 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1983-09-21 | | 1983-09-21 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1985-02-06 | | 1985-02-06 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1985-02-06 | | 1985-02-06 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1985-02-06 | | 1985-02-06 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1985-02-06 | | 1985-02-06 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1985-02-06 | | 1985-02-06 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1985-02-06 | | 1985-02-06 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1985-02-06 | | 1985-02-06 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1985-02-06 | | 1985-02-06 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 326: | Line 325: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: GURDAK JOSEPH B |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 540 MILES RUN RD, SPRING CREEK, Pennsylvania 16436-5012 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-123-31588 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1982-08-05 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-31589 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1982-08-05 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-31590 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1982-08-05 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-31591 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1982-08-05 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-31592 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1982-08-05 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-31593 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1982-08-05 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-31594 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1982-08-05 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-31595 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1982-08-05 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-32624 | PA | Warren | Mead Township | 1983-03-10 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-32625 | PA | Warren | Mead Township | 1983-03-10 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-32626 | PA | Warren | Mead Township | 1983-03-10 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-32627 | PA | Warren | Mead Township | 1983-03-10 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-32628 | PA | Warren | Mead Township | 1983-03-10 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-33654 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1983-09-21 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-33655 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1983-09-21 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-33656 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1983-09-21 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-33657 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1983-09-21 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-35641 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1985-02-06 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-35644 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1985-02-06 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-35645 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1985-02-06 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-37081 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1985-02-06 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-37082 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1985-02-06 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-37083 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1985-02-06 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-37084 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1985-02-06 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-38748 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1985-02-06 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]