If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | | County: [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Cambridge_Township,_Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Cambridge Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[KEITH LYNN MINERALS LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[KEITH LYNN MINERALS LLC]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Configuration: Vertical | | Configuration: Vertical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Latitude: | + | | Latitude: 40.073088349 |
|- | |- | ||
| Longitude: -81.58250256 | | Longitude: -81.58250256 | ||
| Well ID: 34-059-21256 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.073088349,"lon":-81.58250256,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Guernsey | |
| Municipality: Cambridge Township | |
| Operator Name: KEITH LYNN MINERALS LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: EDGAR MASON | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: | |
| Spud Date: | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: | |
| Well Total Depth: | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.073088349 | |
| Longitude: -81.58250256 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Change of Owner | 2017-01-10 | Operator changed from 627, KENOIL to 9820, KEITH LYNN MINERALS LLC |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-01-10 |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982 | KENOIL LLC | 4429 | 138 | 0 |
| 1983 | KENOIL LLC | 3373 | 110 | 0 |
| 1984 | DEER CREEK INC | 4060 | 141 | 0 |
| 1985 | DEER CREEK INC | 3646 | 144 | 0 |
| 1986 | DEER CREEK INC | 1197 | 0 | 365 |
| 1987 | DEER CREEK INC | 1588 | 132 | 365 |
| 1988 | DEER CREEK INC | 2312 | 158 | 365 |
| 1989 | DEER CREEK INC | 4670 | 160 | 365 |
| 1990 | DEER CREEK INC | 4856 | 159 | 365 |
| 1991 | DEER CREEK INC | 4207 | 160 | 365 |
| 1992 | DEER CREEK INC | 6557 | 155 | 365 |
| 1993 | DEER CREEK INC | 2979 | 0 | 365 |
| 1994 | DEER CREEK INC | 384 | 164 | 365 |
| 1995 | DEER CREEK INC | 2559 | 0 | 365 |
| 1996 | DEER CREEK INC | 2234 | 162 | 365 |
| 1997 | DUPKE ROGER OIL CO INC | 2272 | 0 | 365 |
| 1998 | DUPKE ROGER OIL CO INC | 2513 | 0 | 365 |
| 1999 | DUPKE ROGER OIL CO INC | 4741 | 156 | 365 |
| 2000 | DUPKE ROGER OIL CO INC | 4151 | 80 | 365 |
| 2001 | DUPKE ROGER OIL CO INC | 4992 | 81 | 365 |
| 2002 | DUPKE ROGER OIL CO INC | 4923 | 141 | 365 |
| 2003 | DUPKE ROGER OIL CO INC | 5206 | 84 | 365 |
| 2004 | DUPKE ROGER OIL CO INC | 4277 | 76 | 365 |
| 2005 | KENOIL LLC | 132 | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | KENOIL LLC | 1981 | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | KENOIL LLC | 3389 | 70 | 365 |
| 2008 | KENOIL LLC | 2390 | 27 | 365 |
| 2009 | KENOIL LLC | 3219 | 116 | 365 |
| 2010 | KENOIL LLC | 3019 | 53 | 365 |
| 2011 | KENOIL LLC | 2679 | 50 | 365 |
| 2012 | KENOIL LLC | 2953 | 26 | 366 |
| 2013 | KENOIL LLC | 2635 | 31 | 365 |
| 2014 | KENOIL LLC | 2299 | 74 | 365 |
| 2015 | KENOIL LLC | 2141 | 43 | 365 |
| 2016 | KENOIL LLC | 1902 | 22 | 365 |
| 2017 | KEITH LYNN MINERALS LLC | 2314 | 22 | 365 |
| 2018 | KEITH LYNN MINERALS LLC | 2363 | 55 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982 | KENOIL LLC | Brine | 0 | |
| 1983 | KENOIL LLC | Brine | 10 | |
| 1984 | DEER CREEK INC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1985 | DEER CREEK INC | Brine | 10 | 0 |
| 1986 | DEER CREEK INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1987 | DEER CREEK INC | Brine | 1 | 365 |
| 1988 | DEER CREEK INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1989 | DEER CREEK INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1990 | DEER CREEK INC | Brine | 55 | 365 |
| 1991 | DEER CREEK INC | Brine | 80 | 365 |
| 1992 | DEER CREEK INC | Brine | 72 | 365 |
| 1993 | DEER CREEK INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1994 | DEER CREEK INC | Brine | 30 | 365 |
| 1995 | DEER CREEK INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1996 | DEER CREEK INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1997 | DUPKE ROGER OIL CO INC | Brine | 38 | 365 |
| 1998 | DUPKE ROGER OIL CO INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1999 | DUPKE ROGER OIL CO INC | Brine | 35 | 365 |
| 2000 | DUPKE ROGER OIL CO INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2001 | DUPKE ROGER OIL CO INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | DUPKE ROGER OIL CO INC | Brine | 39 | 365 |
| 2003 | DUPKE ROGER OIL CO INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | DUPKE ROGER OIL CO INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | KENOIL LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | KENOIL LLC | Brine | 35 | 365 |
| 2007 | KENOIL LLC | Brine | 28 | 365 |
| 2008 | KENOIL LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | KENOIL LLC | Brine | 40 | 365 |
| 2010 | KENOIL LLC | Brine | 40 | 365 |
| 2011 | KENOIL LLC | Brine | 22 | 365 |
| 2012 | KENOIL LLC | Brine | 40 | 366 |
| 2013 | KENOIL LLC | Brine | 5 | 365 |
| 2014 | KENOIL LLC | Brine | 38 | 365 |
| 2015 | KENOIL LLC | Brine | 15 | 365 |
| 2016 | KENOIL LLC | Brine | 8 | 365 |
| 2017 | KEITH LYNN MINERALS LLC | Brine | 18 | 365 |
| 2018 | KEITH LYNN MINERALS LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1373139744 | 2016-04-12 | Production Wells | No Violations | On the day of my inspection I witnessed the production equipment included a 100bbl tank, a vertical separator and a drip. The well was equipped with 8.625 inch casing, 4.5 inch casing, 1.5 inch tubing, rods, a Bethlehem pumping unit powered by electricity and domestic gas with valves in the open position. Identification was present and production records were current. |
For data sources see[7]