If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1981-12-10 | | 1981-12-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1982-02-17 | | 1982-02-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Penn_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Penn Township]] |
| 1982-03-01 | | 1982-03-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rayne_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Rayne Township]] |
| 1981-11-05 | | 1981-11-05 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Center_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Center Township]] |
| 1982-03-01 | | 1982-03-01 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rayne_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Rayne Township]] |
| 1981-12-11 | | 1981-12-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 1982-01-27 | | 1982-01-27 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 1982-01-27 | | 1982-01-27 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rayne_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Rayne Township]] |
| 1982-02-01 | | 1982-02-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 1982-02-01 | | 1982-02-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[McCalmont_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|McCalmont Township]] |
| 1982-04-06 | | 1982-04-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henderson_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Henderson Township]] |
| 1981-12-14 | | 1981-12-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Winslow_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Winslow Township]] |
| 1982-01-05 | | 1982-01-05 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bell_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Bell Township]] |
| 1982-02-01 | | 1982-02-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[McCalmont_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|McCalmont Township]] |
| 1982-04-06 | | 1982-04-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henderson_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Henderson Township]] |
| 1982-02-02 | | 1982-02-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[McCalmont_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|McCalmont Township]] |
| 1982-03-05 | | 1982-03-05 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bell_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Bell Township]] |
| 1982-03-24 | | 1982-03-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bell_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Bell Township]] |
| 1982-04-16 | | 1982-04-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 260: | Line 259: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: ENERGY EXPLORATION SVC INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 1012 PHILADELPHIA ST, INDIANA, Pennsylvania 15701-1676 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-033-21258 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1981-12-10 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-21298 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1982-02-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-21304 | PA | Clearfield | Penn Township | 1982-03-01 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-26653 | PA | Indiana | Rayne Township | 1981-11-05 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-26696 | PA | Indiana | Center Township | 1982-03-01 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-26712 | PA | Indiana | Rayne Township | 1981-12-11 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-26803 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 1982-01-27 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-26804 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 1982-01-27 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-26812 | PA | Indiana | Rayne Township | 1982-02-01 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-26813 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 1982-02-01 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-22476 | PA | Jefferson | McCalmont Township | 1982-04-06 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-22477 | PA | Jefferson | Henderson Township | 1981-12-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-22490 | PA | Jefferson | Winslow Township | 1982-01-05 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-22501 | PA | Jefferson | Bell Township | 1982-02-01 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-22502 | PA | Jefferson | McCalmont Township | 1982-04-06 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-22506 | PA | Jefferson | Henderson Township | 1982-02-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-22522 | PA | Jefferson | McCalmont Township | 1982-03-05 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-22537 | PA | Jefferson | Bell Township | 1982-03-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-22553 | PA | Jefferson | Bell Township | 1982-04-16 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]