If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Valley_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Valley Township]] |
| 1999-12-03 | | 1999-12-03 | ||
| 2000-11-28 | | 2000-11-28 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Valley_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Valley Township]] |
| 2004-01-06 | | 2004-01-06 | ||
| 2004-11-15 | | 2004-11-15 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Union_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Union Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1957-06-07 | | 1957-06-07 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Union_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Union Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1957-07-29 | | 1957-07-29 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Union_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Union Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1957-08-26 | | 1957-08-26 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sparta_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Sparta Township]] |
| 1974-09-12 | | 1974-09-12 | ||
| 1974-09-12 | | 1974-09-12 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Steuben_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Steuben Township]] |
| 1990-11-06 | | 1990-11-06 | ||
| 1991-02-28 | | 1991-02-28 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Steuben_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Steuben Township]] |
| 1991-09-13 | | 1991-09-13 | ||
| 1991-09-24 | | 1991-09-24 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Green Township]] |
| 1999-11-24 | | 1999-11-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Green Township]] |
| 2005-09-26 | | 2005-09-26 | ||
| 2006-03-20 | | 2006-03-20 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 160: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: ROACH & ASSOC INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 615 WASHINGTON RD STE 404, PITTSBURGH, Pennsylvania 15228-1924 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-005-26231 | PA | Armstrong | Valley Township | 1999-12-03 | 2000-11-28 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-005-27452 | PA | Armstrong | Valley Township | 2004-01-06 | 2004-11-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-033-20056 | PA | Clearfield | Union Township | 1957-06-07 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-033-20081 | PA | Clearfield | Union Township | 1957-07-29 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-033-20092 | PA | Clearfield | Union Township | 1957-08-26 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-039-20466 | PA | Crawford | Sparta Township | 1974-09-12 | 1974-09-12 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-039-23238 | PA | Crawford | Steuben Township | 1990-11-06 | 1991-02-28 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-039-23285 | PA | Crawford | Steuben Township | 1991-09-13 | 1991-09-24 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-32462 | PA | Indiana | Green Township | 1999-11-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-34392 | PA | Indiana | Green Township | 2005-09-26 | 2006-03-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]