If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1971-03-30 | | 1971-03-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1971-03-30 | | 1971-03-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1971-03-30 | | 1971-03-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-05-09 | | 1972-05-09 | ||
| 1972-07-07 | | 1972-07-07 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-05-09 | | 1972-05-09 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-05-09 | | 1972-05-09 | ||
| 1972-05-12 | | 1972-05-12 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-05-09 | | 1972-05-09 | ||
| 1972-06-12 | | 1972-06-12 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-05-09 | | 1972-05-09 | ||
| 1972-07-10 | | 1972-07-10 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-05-09 | | 1972-05-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-05-09 | | 1972-05-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-05-09 | | 1972-05-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-12-04 | | 1972-12-04 | ||
| 1973-04-05 | | 1973-04-05 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-12-04 | | 1972-12-04 | ||
| 1973-05-05 | | 1973-05-05 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-12-04 | | 1972-12-04 | ||
| 1973-07-10 | | 1973-07-10 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-12-04 | | 1972-12-04 | ||
| 1973-07-24 | | 1973-07-24 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-12-04 | | 1972-12-04 | ||
| 1973-08-12 | | 1973-08-12 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-12-04 | | 1972-12-04 | ||
| 1973-10-01 | | 1973-10-01 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-12-04 | | 1972-12-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-12-04 | | 1972-12-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-12-04 | | 1972-12-04 | ||
| 1973-09-07 | | 1973-09-07 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1972-12-04 | | 1972-12-04 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1975-12-26 | | 1975-12-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1976-07-08 | | 1976-07-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 304: | Line 303: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: BLAHO THOMAS J |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 295, PLEASANTVILLE, Pennsylvania 16341-0295 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-121-21249 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1971-03-30 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-21250 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1971-03-30 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-21251 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1971-03-30 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-21885 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-05-09 | 1972-07-07 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | |
| 37-121-21886 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-05-09 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | |
| 37-121-21887 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-05-09 | 1972-05-12 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | |
| 37-121-21888 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-05-09 | 1972-06-12 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | |
| 37-121-21890 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-05-09 | 1972-07-10 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | |
| 37-121-21892 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-05-09 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-21893 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-05-09 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-21894 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-05-09 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-22209 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-12-04 | 1973-04-05 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | |
| 37-121-22210 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-12-04 | 1973-05-05 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | |
| 37-121-22211 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-12-04 | 1973-07-10 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | |
| 37-121-22212 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-12-04 | 1973-07-24 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | |
| 37-121-22213 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-12-04 | 1973-08-12 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | |
| 37-121-22214 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-12-04 | 1973-10-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | |
| 37-121-22215 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-12-04 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-22216 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-12-04 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-22217 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-12-04 | 1973-09-07 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | |
| 37-121-22218 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1972-12-04 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | |
| 37-121-24029 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1975-12-26 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-24304 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1976-07-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]