If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| 2007-06-26 | | 2007-06-26 | ||
| 2008-04-02 | | 2008-04-02 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| 2007-06-26 | | 2007-06-26 | ||
| 2007-09-26 | | 2007-09-26 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mead_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Mead Township]] |
| 2001-07-24 | | 2001-07-24 | ||
| 2001-11-10 | | 2001-11-10 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mead_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Mead Township]] |
| 2001-07-24 | | 2001-07-24 | ||
| 2002-02-08 | | 2002-02-08 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mead_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Mead Township]] |
| 2007-06-28 | | 2007-06-28 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mead_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Mead Township]] |
| 2007-06-28 | | 2007-06-28 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 116: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: FREEDOM OIL VENTURES LLC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 4801 LANG AVE NE STE 110, ALBUQUERQUE, New Mexico 87109-4475 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-065-25976 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 2007-06-26 | 2008-04-02 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-25977 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 2007-06-26 | 2007-09-26 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-43064 | PA | Warren | Mead Township | 2001-07-24 | 2001-11-10 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Abandoned List | |
| 37-123-43065 | PA | Warren | Mead Township | 2001-07-24 | 2002-02-08 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Abandoned List | |
| 37-123-44978 | PA | Warren | Mead Township | 2007-06-28 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-44979 | PA | Warren | Mead Township | 2007-06-28 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]