If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Muskingum_County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] | | County: [[Muskingum_County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Highland_Township,_Muskingum_County,_Ohio|Highland Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[MORROWS STONEY POINT FARM INC]] | | Operator Name: [[MORROWS STONEY POINT FARM INC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-119-22280 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.07091892,"lon":-81.75860904,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Muskingum | |
| Municipality: Highland Township | |
| Operator Name: MORROWS STONEY POINT FARM INC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: CURTIS DONALD | |
| License Status: Final Restoration | |
| License Date: 1995-03-15 | |
| Spud Date: 1970-03-14 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1970-05-11 | |
| Well Total Depth: 4574 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.070918920 | |
| Longitude: -81.75860904 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1970-03-14 | 52.13 ACRES |
| Completed | 1970-05-11 | 52.13 ACRES |
| Reached Total Depth | 1970-05-11 | 52.13 ACRES |
| CO | 1990-05-25 | 1705 MORROW'S STONEY POINT INC |
| CO | 1995-03-15 | 1705 MORROW'S STONEY POINT INC GeoDate 3/15/95 |
| COMBINATION WELL | 1995-03-15 | Issued Date 3/15/95 Expired Date 3/14/96 Proposed Purpose OG Was Plug Supervised N Who Superivsed BY CO.Plug and Abandon Date 3/29/95 |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 1995-03-29 | 52.13 ACRES |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1996-03-14 | 52.13 ACRES |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-03-14 | 52.13 ACRES |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 4433 | 4485 | 19 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 4000 Bbl | 60000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1989 | MORROWS STONEY POINT FARM INC | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 1990 | MORROWS STONEY POINT FARM INC | 2682 | 62 | 365 |
| 1992 | MORROWS STONEY POINT FARM INC | 2139 | 112 | 365 |
| 1993 | MORROWS STONEY POINT FARM INC | 1823 | 0 | 365 |
| 1994 | MORROWS STONEY POINT FARM INC | 759 | 75 | 0 |
| 1995 | MORROWS STONEY POINT FARM INC | 14 | 62 | 0 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1989 | MORROWS STONEY POINT FARM INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1990 | MORROWS STONEY POINT FARM INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1992 | MORROWS STONEY POINT FARM INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1993 | MORROWS STONEY POINT FARM INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1994 | MORROWS STONEY POINT FARM INC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1995 | MORROWS STONEY POINT FARM INC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0000012796 | Final Restoration | No Violations | PASSED Y WITNESSED 9/14/95 INSPECTOR MIKE PHELPS DATE 09/1419/95 DATA FROM OLD VAX INFO |
For data sources see[9]