If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | | County: [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Jackson_Township,_Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Jackson Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[B & B ENTERPRISE]] | | Operator Name: [[B & B ENTERPRISE]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Configuration: Vertical | | Configuration: Vertical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Latitude: | + | | Latitude: 39.974202269 |
|- | |- | ||
| Longitude: -81.62476709 | | Longitude: -81.62476709 | ||
| Well ID: 34-059-23554 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.974202269,"lon":-81.62476709,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Guernsey | |
| Municipality: Jackson Township | |
| Operator Name: B & B ENTERPRISE | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: THIELE | |
| License Status: Not Drilled | |
| License Date: 1983-12-13 | |
| Spud Date: | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: | |
| Well Total Depth: | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.974202269 | |
| Longitude: -81.62476709 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1983-12-13 | 1073 B & B ENTERPRISE GeoDate 12/13/83 |
| Oil and Gas | 1983-12-13 | Issued Date 12/13/83 Expired Date 6/10/84 Acres 0040000 Tool Type RTA Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 00000 Proposed Drill Depth 00000 |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1984-06-10 | PERMIT EXPIRED |
| Record Last Modified | 2018-11-01 | PERMIT EXPIRED |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | STONEBRIDGE OPERATING CO LLC | 0 | 0 | 364 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | STONEBRIDGE OPERATING CO LLC | Brine | 0 | 364 |