If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1980-08-12 | | 1980-08-12 | ||
| 1980-07-28 | | 1980-07-28 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1980-08-12 | | 1980-08-12 | ||
| 1980-07-24 | | 1980-07-24 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1980-08-12 | | 1980-08-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1980-08-12 | | 1980-08-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1980-08-12 | | 1980-08-12 | ||
| 1980-07-30 | | 1980-07-30 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1980-08-12 | | 1980-08-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1980-08-12 | | 1980-08-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1980-10-23 | | 1980-10-23 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1980-10-23 | | 1980-10-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1980-10-23 | | 1980-10-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1980-10-23 | | 1980-10-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1980-10-23 | | 1980-10-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1980-10-23 | | 1980-10-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1980-10-23 | | 1980-10-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-01-19 | | 1981-01-19 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-01-19 | | 1981-01-19 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-01-19 | | 1981-01-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-01-19 | | 1981-01-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-01-19 | | 1981-01-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-01-19 | | 1981-01-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-01-19 | | 1981-01-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| 1980-08-04 | | 1980-08-04 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| 1980-08-04 | | 1980-08-04 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| 1980-08-04 | | 1980-08-04 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| 1980-08-04 | | 1980-08-04 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| 1980-08-04 | | 1980-08-04 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| 1980-08-04 | | 1980-08-04 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| 1980-08-04 | | 1980-08-04 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 359: | Line 358: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: ALLOURS ENERGY INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: RR 1 BOX 317, PLEASANTVILLE, Pennsylvania 16341-9801 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-039-20790 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1980-08-12 | 1980-07-28 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-039-20791 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1980-08-12 | 1980-07-24 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-039-20792 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1980-08-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-20793 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1980-08-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-20794 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1980-08-12 | 1980-07-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-039-20795 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1980-08-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-20796 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1980-08-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-20889 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1980-10-23 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-039-20890 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1980-10-23 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-20891 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1980-10-23 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-20892 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1980-10-23 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-20893 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1980-10-23 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-20894 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1980-10-23 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-20895 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1980-10-23 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-20971 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1981-01-19 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-039-20972 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1981-01-19 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-039-20973 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1981-01-19 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-20974 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1981-01-19 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-20975 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1981-01-19 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-20976 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1981-01-19 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-20977 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1981-01-19 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-28210 | PA | Warren | Limestone Township | 1980-08-04 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-28211 | PA | Warren | Limestone Township | 1980-08-04 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-28212 | PA | Warren | Limestone Township | 1980-08-04 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-28213 | PA | Warren | Limestone Township | 1980-08-04 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-28214 | PA | Warren | Limestone Township | 1980-08-04 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-28215 | PA | Warren | Limestone Township | 1980-08-04 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-28216 | PA | Warren | Limestone Township | 1980-08-04 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]