If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| State: Ohio | | State: Ohio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | County: | + | | County: [[Wyandot_County,_Ohio|Wyandot]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Eden_Township,_Wyandot_County,_Ohio|Eden Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[NITTANY ENERGY LTD]] | | Operator Name: [[NITTANY ENERGY LTD]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-175-20271 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.901482815,"lon":-83.12861416,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Wyandot | |
| Municipality: Eden Township | |
| Operator Name: NITTANY ENERGY LTD | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: CORFMAN F | |
| License Status: Final Restoration | |
| License Date: 1986-04-02 | |
| Spud Date: 1986-11-15 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1987-02-20 | |
| Well Total Depth: 2411 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.901482815 | |
| Longitude: -83.12861416 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1986-04-02 | 111 NITTANY ENERGY LTD GeoDate 4/2/86 |
| Oil and Gas | 1986-04-02 | Issued Date 4/2/86 Expired Date 4/2/87 Acres 0020000 Tool Type CT Proposed Formation TREMPEALEAU Proposed Depth 02411 Proposed Drill Depth 02411 |
| Original Spud | 1986-11-15 | I.P. = DRY HOLE. |
| Completed | 1987-02-20 | I.P. = DRY HOLE. |
| Reached Total Depth | 1987-02-20 | I.P. = DRY HOLE. |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 1987-02-23 | I.P. = DRY HOLE. |
| Completion Report Received | 1987-03-26 | I.P. = DRY HOLE. |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1987-04-02 | I.P. = DRY HOLE. |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-03-14 | I.P. = DRY HOLE. |
For data sources see[2]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 000DP10110 | Final Restoration | No Violations | Final Restoration done information from Data Point |
For data sources see[3]