If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: TULSA, Oklahoma 74135 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 9184947773 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-009-22456]] | | [[34-009-22456]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carthage Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Carthage]] |
| 1981-10-16 | | 1981-10-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-009-22460]] | | [[34-009-22460]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carthage Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Carthage]] |
| 1981-10-20 | | 1981-10-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-009-22463]] | | [[34-009-22463]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carthage Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Carthage]] |
| 1981-10-27 | | 1981-10-27 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-009-22494]] | | [[34-009-22494]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carthage Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Carthage]] |
| 1981-12-07 | | 1981-12-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-111-22640]] | | [[34-111-22640]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bethel Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Bethel]] |
| 1981-10-28 | | 1981-10-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-111-22641]] | | [[34-111-22641]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bethel Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Bethel]] |
| 1981-10-28 | | 1981-10-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-111-22711]] | | [[34-111-22711]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bethel Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Bethel]] |
| 1981-12-15 | | 1981-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-111-22936]] | | [[34-111-22936]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Franklin Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Franklin]] |
| 1982-09-09 | | 1982-09-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-161-20087]] | | [[34-161-20087]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Willshire Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Willshire]] |
| 1981-08-10 | | 1981-08-10 | ||
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-161-20088]] | | [[34-161-20088]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Willshire Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Willshire]] |
| 1981-08-06 | | 1981-08-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-161-20096]] | | [[34-161-20096]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liberty Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Liberty]] |
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-161-20116]] | | [[34-161-20116]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ridge Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Ridge]] |
| 1981-11-05 | | 1981-11-05 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-161-20117]] | | [[34-161-20117]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1981-11-05 | | 1981-11-05 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-161-20118]] | | [[34-161-20118]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Willshire Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Willshire]] |
| 1981-11-05 | | 1981-11-05 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-161-20119]] | | [[34-161-20119]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Willshire Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Willshire]] |
| 1981-11-05 | | 1981-11-05 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-161-20120]] | | [[34-161-20120]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1981-11-12 | | 1981-11-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-161-20121]] | | [[34-161-20121]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Willshire Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Willshire]] |
| 1981-12-09 | | 1981-12-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-161-20122]] | | [[34-161-20122]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Willshire Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Willshire]] |
| 1981-11-10 | | 1981-11-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-161-20126]] | | [[34-161-20126]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1981-11-20 | | 1981-11-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: RESERVE EXPLORATION CO |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: TULSA, Oklahoma 74135 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 9184947773 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-009-22456 | OH | Athens | Carthage | 1981-10-16 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-009-22460 | OH | Athens | Carthage | 1981-10-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-009-22463 | OH | Athens | Carthage | 1981-10-27 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-009-22494 | OH | Athens | Carthage | 1981-12-07 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-111-22640 | OH | Monroe | Bethel | 1981-10-28 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-111-22641 | OH | Monroe | Bethel | 1981-10-28 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-111-22711 | OH | Monroe | Bethel | 1981-12-15 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-111-22936 | OH | Monroe | Franklin | 1982-09-09 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-161-20087 | OH | Van Wert | Willshire | 1981-08-10 | 1981-08-17 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20088 | OH | Van Wert | Willshire | 1981-08-06 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-161-20096 | OH | Van Wert | Liberty | 1981-08-17 | Vertical | Final Restoration | |||
| 34-161-20116 | OH | Van Wert | Ridge | 1981-11-05 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-161-20117 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1981-11-05 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-161-20118 | OH | Van Wert | Willshire | 1981-11-05 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-161-20119 | OH | Van Wert | Willshire | 1981-11-05 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-161-20120 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1981-11-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-161-20121 | OH | Van Wert | Willshire | 1981-12-09 | Vertical | Final Restoration | |||
| 34-161-20122 | OH | Van Wert | Willshire | 1981-11-10 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-161-20126 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1981-11-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]