If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: MONROE, Louisiana 71201 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 3183883890 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-105-22150]] | | [[34-105-22150]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Salisbury Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Salisbury]] |
| 1981-06-22 | | 1981-06-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-105-22151]] | | [[34-105-22151]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Salisbury Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Salisbury]] |
| 1981-06-17 | | 1981-06-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-163-20560]] | | [[34-163-20560]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elk Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Elk]] |
| 1981-04-21 | | 1981-04-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-163-20565]] | | [[34-163-20565]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Madison Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Madison]] |
| 1981-04-21 | | 1981-04-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-163-20566]] | | [[34-163-20566]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Swan Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Swan]] |
| 1981-04-23 | | 1981-04-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-163-20567]] | | [[34-163-20567]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Swan Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Swan]] |
| 1981-05-20 | | 1981-05-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-163-20571]] | | [[34-163-20571]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Swan Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Swan]] |
| 1981-05-04 | | 1981-05-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-163-20580]] | | [[34-163-20580]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brown Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Brown]] |
| 1981-05-11 | | 1981-05-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-163-20581]] | | [[34-163-20581]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brown Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Brown]] |
| 1981-05-13 | | 1981-05-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-163-20582]] | | [[34-163-20582]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brown Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Brown]] |
| 1981-05-11 | | 1981-05-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-163-20588]] | | [[34-163-20588]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wilkesville Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Wilkesville]] |
| 1992-07-13 | | 1992-07-13 | ||
| 1981-05-28 | | 1981-05-28 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-163-20589]] | | [[34-163-20589]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wilkesville Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Wilkesville]] |
| 1981-05-26 | | 1981-05-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-163-20591]] | | [[34-163-20591]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Swan Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Swan]] |
| 1981-05-26 | | 1981-05-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-163-20606]] | | [[34-163-20606]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elk Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Elk]] |
| 1981-05-29 | | 1981-05-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-163-20608]] | | [[34-163-20608]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clinton Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Clinton]] |
| 1981-06-01 | | 1981-06-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-163-20609]] | | [[34-163-20609]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clinton Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Clinton]] |
| 1981-06-01 | | 1981-06-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-163-20610]] | | [[34-163-20610]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clinton Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Clinton]] |
| 1981-06-01 | | 1981-06-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-163-20611]] | | [[34-163-20611]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clinton Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Clinton]] |
| 1981-06-01 | | 1981-06-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-163-20617]] | | [[34-163-20617]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elk Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Elk]] |
| 1981-06-09 | | 1981-06-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-163-20622]] | | [[34-163-20622]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elk Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Elk]] |
| 1981-06-16 | | 1981-06-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-163-20623]] | | [[34-163-20623]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elk Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Elk]] |
| 1981-06-16 | | 1981-06-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| [[34-163-20624]] | | [[34-163-20624]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wilkesville Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Wilkesville]] |
| 1981-06-16 | | 1981-06-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| [[34-163-20625]] | | [[34-163-20625]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinton County,_Ohio|Vinton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wilkesville Township,_Vinton County,_Ohio|Wilkesville]] |
| 1981-06-16 | | 1981-06-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: PRIMOS PRODUCTION |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: MONROE, Louisiana 71201 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 3183883890 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-105-22150 | OH | Meigs | Salisbury | 1981-06-22 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-22151 | OH | Meigs | Salisbury | 1981-06-17 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20560 | OH | Vinton | Elk | 1981-04-21 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20565 | OH | Vinton | Madison | 1981-04-21 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20566 | OH | Vinton | Swan | 1981-04-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20567 | OH | Vinton | Swan | 1981-05-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20571 | OH | Vinton | Swan | 1981-05-04 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20580 | OH | Vinton | Brown | 1981-05-11 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20581 | OH | Vinton | Brown | 1981-05-13 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20582 | OH | Vinton | Brown | 1981-05-11 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20588 | OH | Vinton | Wilkesville | 1992-07-13 | 1981-05-28 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-163-20589 | OH | Vinton | Wilkesville | 1981-05-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20591 | OH | Vinton | Swan | 1981-05-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20606 | OH | Vinton | Elk | 1981-05-29 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20608 | OH | Vinton | Clinton | 1981-06-01 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20609 | OH | Vinton | Clinton | 1981-06-01 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20610 | OH | Vinton | Clinton | 1981-06-01 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20611 | OH | Vinton | Clinton | 1981-06-01 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20617 | OH | Vinton | Elk | 1981-06-09 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20622 | OH | Vinton | Elk | 1981-06-16 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20623 | OH | Vinton | Elk | 1981-06-16 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20624 | OH | Vinton | Wilkesville | 1981-06-16 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-163-20625 | OH | Vinton | Wilkesville | 1981-06-16 | Vertical | Not Drilled |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]