If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m (Undo revision 15101290 by Maintenance script (talk)) (Tag: Undo) |
m (Undo revision 15101289 by Maintenance script (talk)) (Tag: Undo) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
!scope="col" | Time (months) | !scope="col" | Time (months) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1995 | + | | 1995-A00 |
| GAS | | GAS | ||
| 0.00 | | 0.00 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1998 | + | | 1998-A00 |
| GAS | | GAS | ||
| 0.00 | | 0.00 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1999 | + | | 1999-A00 |
| GAS | | GAS | ||
| 260.00 | | 260.00 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2000 | + | | 2000-A00 |
| GAS | | GAS | ||
| 192.00 | | 192.00 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2005 | + | | 2005-A00 |
| GAS | | GAS | ||
| 93.00 | | 93.00 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2006 | + | | 2006-A00 |
| GAS | | GAS | ||
| 0.00 | | 0.00 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2007 | + | | 2007-A00 |
| GAS | | GAS | ||
| 1342.00 | | 1342.00 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2008 | + | | 2008-A00 |
| GAS | | GAS | ||
| 0.00 | | 0.00 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2009 | + | | 2009-A00 |
| GAS | | GAS | ||
| 26829.00 | | 26829.00 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2009 | + | | 2009-A00 |
| OIL | | OIL | ||
| 0.00 | | 0.00 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2010 | + | | 2010-A00 |
| GAS | | GAS | ||
| 8952.00 | | 8952.00 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2010 | + | | 2010-A00 |
| OIL | | OIL | ||
| 0.00 | | 0.00 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2011 | + | | 2011-A00 |
| GAS | | GAS | ||
| 17.00 | | 17.00 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2011 | + | | 2011-A00 |
| OIL | | OIL | ||
| 0.00 | | 0.00 | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2012 | + | | 2012-A00 |
| GAS | | GAS | ||
| 0.00 | | 0.00 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2012 | + | | 2012-A00 |
| OIL | | OIL | ||
| 0.00 | | 0.00 | ||
| Well ID: 3100300247 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.11943,"lon":-78.14545,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Allegany | |
| Municipality: Wirt Town | |
| Well Name: Gilbert A 1 | |
| Well Type: Not Listed | |
| Operator Name: Vandermark Exploration Inc. | |
| Well Status: Unknown | |
| Well Status Date: 2017-08-23 | |
| Well Total Depth: 6250.00 ft | |
| True Vertical Depth: 6250.00 ft | |
| Surface Hole Latitude: 42.119430 | |
| Surface Hole Longitude: -78.145450 | |
| Bottom Hole Latitude: 42.119430 | |
| Bottom Hole Longitude: -78.145450 |
For data sources see[1]
| Job Number | Job Start Date | Job End Date | True Vertical Depth (ft) | Total Water Volume (gal) | Total Non-Water Volume (gal) |
|---|
| Job Number | Trade Name | Supplier | Purpose | Ingredient Name | CAS Number | Additive Percentage by Mass | Job Percentage by Mass | Mass Used (lb) |
|---|
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Fluid Type | Quantity | Units | Time (months) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-A00 | GAS | 0.00 | Mcf | 0 |
| 1998-A00 | GAS | 0.00 | Mcf | 0 |
| 1999-A00 | GAS | 260.00 | Mcf | 1 |
| 2000 | Gas | 192.00 | Mcf | 1 |
| 2000-A00 | GAS | 192.00 | Mcf | 1 |
| 2005 | Gas | 93.00 | bbl | 12 |
| 2005 | Oil | -1.00 | mcf | 12 |
| 2005-A00 | GAS | 93.00 | Mcf | 12 |
| 2006 | Gas | 0.00 | bbl | 0 |
| 2006 | Oil | -1.00 | mcf | 0 |
| 2006-A00 | GAS | 0.00 | Mcf | 0 |
| 2007 | Gas | 1342.00 | bbl | None |
| 2007 | Oil | -1.00 | mcf | None |
| 2007-A00 | GAS | 1342.00 | Mcf | 12 |
| 2008 | Gas | 0.00 | bbl | 0 |
| 2008 | Oil | -1.00 | mcf | 0 |
| 2008-A00 | GAS | 0.00 | Mcf | 0 |
| 2009 | Gas | 26829.00 | bbl | 12 |
| 2009 | Oil | 0.00 | mcf | 12 |
| 2009-A00 | GAS | 26829.00 | Mcf | 12 |
| 2009-A00 | OIL | 0.00 | Bbl | 12 |
| 2010 | Gas | 8952.00 | bbl | 12 |
| 2010 | Oil | 0.00 | mcf | 12 |
| 2010-A00 | GAS | 8952.00 | Mcf | 12 |
| 2010-A00 | OIL | 0.00 | Bbl | 12 |
| 2011 | Gas | 17.00 | bbl | 12 |
| 2011 | Oil | 0.00 | mcf | 12 |
| 2011-A00 | GAS | 17.00 | Mcf | 12 |
| 2011-A00 | OIL | 0.00 | Bbl | 12 |
| 2012 | Gas | 0.00 | bbl | 0 |
| 2012 | Oil | 0.00 | mcf | 0 |
| 2012-A00 | GAS | 0.00 | Mcf | 0 |
| 2012-A00 | OIL | 0.00 | Bbl | 0 |
<Ownership Changes> For data sources see[3]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|
For data sources see[3]
| Date | Status |
|---|---|
| 1928-06-11 | Drilling started |
| 1928-06-11 | Spudded |
| 1928-09-11 | Total depth date |
| 1928-09-11 | Well completed |
| Year | Type | Quantity | Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | WATER | 0 | Bbl |
| 1998 | WATER | 0 | Bbl |
| 1999 | WATER | 0 | Bbl |
| 2005 | Water | 0 | Bbl |
| 2005 | WATER | 0 | Bbl |
| 2006 | Water | 0 | Bbl |
| 2006 | WATER | 0 | Bbl |
| 2007 | Water | 0 | Bbl |
| 2007 | WATER | 0 | Bbl |
| 2008 | Water | 0 | Bbl |
| 2008 | WATER | 0 | Bbl |
| 2009 | Water | 0 | Bbl |
| 2009 | WATER | 0 | Bbl |
| 2010 | Water | 0 | Bbl |
| 2010 | WATER | 0 | Bbl |
| 2011 | Water | 0 | Bbl |
| 2011 | WATER | 0 | Bbl |
| 2012 | Water | 0 | Bbl |
| 2012 | WATER | 0 | Bbl |
For data sources see[1]
|url= scheme (help). New York. 2021-06-21. Retrieved 2021-06-21. Text " New York Data Sources]
" ignored (help)Category:Pages with citations using unnamed parametersCategory:Pages with URL errors
|url= scheme (help). 2019-04-02. Retrieved 2019-06-19. Text " New York Data Sources]
" ignored (help)Category:Pages with citations using unnamed parametersCategory:Pages with URL errors
|url= scheme (help). New York State Department of Environmental Conservation. 2019-07-01. Retrieved 2019-08-07. Text " New York Data Sources]
" ignored (help)Category:Pages with citations using unnamed parametersCategory:Pages with URL errors