If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Monroe_County,_Ohio|Monroe]] | | County: [[Monroe_County,_Ohio|Monroe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Malaga Township,_Monroe_County,_Ohio|Malaga Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[NORTHWOOD ENERGY CORP]] | | Operator Name: [[NORTHWOOD ENERGY CORP]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-111-22059 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.841347825,"lon":-81.13357224,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Monroe | |
| Municipality: Malaga Township | |
| Operator Name: NORTHWOOD ENERGY CORP | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: WARD RAY R | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1980-07-09 | |
| Spud Date: 1980-09-10 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1980-09-15 | |
| Well Total Depth: 2665 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.841347825 | |
| Longitude: -81.13357224 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1980-07-09 | 1815 TRANS ATLANTIC ENER CORP GeoDate 7/9/80 |
| Original Spud | 1980-09-10 | |
| Completed | 1980-09-15 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1980-09-15 | |
| CO | 1994-08-11 | 4884 EASTERN STATES OIL & GAS GeoDate 7/9/80 |
| Change of Owner | 2005-06-07 | Operator changed from 4884, EASTERN STATES OIL & GAS INC to 7849, NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC |
| Change of Owner | 2006-02-15 | Operator changed from 7849, NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC to 1634, NORTHWOOD ENERGY CORP |
| Record Last Modified | 2019-06-04 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 2217 | 2259 | 18 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 800 Bbl | 90000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 005604i194 | 2002-05-03 | Production Wells | No Violations | |
| 1224177480 | 2013-04-08 | Production Wells | No Violations | Inspection of the well head found the following equipment present -4.5 production casing-1.5 tubing with the well selling off the tubing using a open flow method. A single 100 barrel production tank is present in an established dike along with a mechanical separator and gas sales meter with an active 2 week sales chart. |
| 1461514904 | 2004-05-20 | Production Wells | No Violations | No Violations noted on the day of my inspection. |
For data sources see[9]