If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| License Status: Producing | | License Status: Producing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | License Date: | + | | License Date: 1982-03-03 |
|- | |- | ||
| Spud Date: 1982-05-03 | | Spud Date: 1982-05-03 | ||
| Well ID: 34-151-23683 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.929893218,"lon":-81.28568599,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Stark | |
| Municipality: Marlboro Township | |
| Operator Name: H & S OPERATING COMPANY INC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: BOETTLER JAMES ETAL | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1982-03-03 | |
| Spud Date: 1982-05-03 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1982-05-10 | |
| Well Total Depth: 4804 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.929893218 | |
| Longitude: -81.28568599 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Oil and Gas | 1982-03-03 | Issued Date 3/4/82 Expired Date 8/31/82 Acres 0089870 Tool Type RTF Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 04804 Proposed Drill Depth 04804 |
| Original Spud | 1982-05-03 | |
| Completed | 1982-05-10 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1982-05-10 | |
| CO | 1982-06-20 | 66 H & S OPERATING CO GeoDate 3/3/82 |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1982-08-31 | |
| Completion Report Received | 1986-06-02 | |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 4646 | 4698 | 9 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 66000 Gal | 45000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0000PL5607 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | Preliminary Restoration done information from Data Point | |
| 1658326114 | 2005-04-13 | Production Wells | No Violations | NO VIOLATIONS. GPS WH & TB (1-210 bbl oil, 1-70 bbl brine). |
For data sources see[9]