If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| License Status: Final Restoration | | License Status: Final Restoration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | License Date: 2000- | + | | License Date: 2000-06-16 |
|- | |- | ||
| Spud Date: 1984-09-08 | | Spud Date: 1984-09-08 | ||
| Well ID: 34-153-21940 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.276443678,"lon":-81.61738436,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Summit | |
| Municipality: Richfield Township | |
| Operator Name: J J J PROPERTIES | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: WILLS/RICHFIELD | |
| License Status: Final Restoration | |
| License Date: 2000-06-16 | |
| Spud Date: 1984-09-08 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: CVAS DRLG | |
| Final Drill Date: 1984-09-12 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3797 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 41.276443678 | |
| Longitude: -81.61738436 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1984-08-23 | 140 KST OIL & GAS CO INC GeoDate 8/23/84 |
| Oil and Gas | 1984-08-23 | Issued Date 8/23/84 Expired Date 2/19/85 Acres 0020000 Tool Type RTA Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 03797 Proposed Drill Depth 03797 |
| Original Spud | 1984-09-08 | |
| Completed | 1984-09-12 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1984-09-12 | |
| Completion Report Received | 1984-10-04 | |
| CO | 1995-12-05 | 182 BELDEN & BLAKE CO GeoDate 8/23/84 |
| Change of Owner | 2000-06-13 | Operator changed from 182, BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION to 6775, J J J PROPERTIES |
| APP | 2000-06-16 | Proposed Formations:CLINTON, Issued Date:6/16/00, Expired Date:6/16/01 6:00:00 AM, Drilling unit acres:20, Proposed Well Type:OG, Proposed Well Class: |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 2000-06-21 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 2001-06-16 | |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 3588 | 3620 | 96 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 96000 Gal | 0 | FRAC: H2O |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 1985 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | 5005 | 1523 | 82 |
| 1986 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | 13930 | 3038 | 365 |
| 1987 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | 9020 | 1844 | 365 |
| 1988 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | 6160 | 1271 | 365 |
| 1989 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | 5076 | 989 | 365 |
| 1990 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | 5886 | 856 | 365 |
| 1991 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | 4605 | 690 | 365 |
| 1992 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | 3828 | 434 | 365 |
| 1993 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | 3908 | 213 | 365 |
| 1994 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | 3046 | 183 | 365 |
| 1995 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | 1763 | 113 | 365 |
| 1996 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 3973 | 453 | 318 |
| 1997 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 3522 | 797 | 365 |
| 1998 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 2919 | 426 | 351 |
| 1999 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 2176 | 420 | 365 |
| 2000 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 885 | 209 | 152 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1985 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 364 | 82 |
| 1986 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 334 | 365 |
| 1987 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 269 | 365 |
| 1988 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 97 | 365 |
| 1989 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 140 | 365 |
| 1990 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 69 | 365 |
| 1991 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 83 | 365 |
| 1992 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 45 | 365 |
| 1993 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 8 | 365 |
| 1994 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 25 | 365 |
| 1995 | KST OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1996 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 86 | 318 |
| 1997 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 94 | 365 |
| 1998 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 52 | 351 |
| 1999 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 29 | 365 |
| 2000 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 7 | 152 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0000PL4443 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | Preliminary Restoration done information from Data Point | |
| iDIAN00564 | 2000-08-21 | Final Restoration | No Violations |
For data sources see[9]