If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2001 | | 2001 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[ENERGY CORP OF AMER]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 11,354.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 11,354.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 265 | | style="text-align: right;" | 265 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002 | | 2002 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[ENERGY CORP OF AMER]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 7,865.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 7,865.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 322 | | style="text-align: right;" | 322 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003 | | 2003 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[ENERGY CORP OF AMER]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 6,020.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 6,020.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 315 | | style="text-align: right;" | 315 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[ENERGY CORP OF AMER]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 5,537.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 5,537.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 366 | | style="text-align: right;" | 366 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2005 | | 2005 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[ENERGY CORP OF AMER]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 4,811.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 4,811.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[ENERGY CORP OF AMER]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 4,848.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 4,848.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[ENERGY CORP OF AMER]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 5,254.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 5,254.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 364 | | style="text-align: right;" | 364 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[ENERGY CORP OF AMER]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 2,923.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 2,923.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[ENERGY CORP OF AMER]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,995.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 1,995.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="95%" | ||
!scope="col" | Period | !scope="col" | Period | ||
| + | !scope="col" | Operator | ||
!scope="col" | Waste Type | !scope="col" | Waste Type | ||
!scope="col" | Quantity | !scope="col" | Quantity | ||
| Line 262: | Line 263: | ||
!scope="col" | Waste Facility ID | !scope="col" | Waste Facility ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2001 | + | | 2001 |
| + | | [[ENERGY CORP OF AMER]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 80.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 80.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 268: | Line 270: | ||
| PA0026310 | | PA0026310 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2001 | + | | 2001 |
| + | | [[ENERGY CORP OF AMER]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 80.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 80.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 274: | Line 277: | ||
| PAS2D032BARM | | PAS2D032BARM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2003 | + | | 2003 |
| + | | [[ENERGY CORP OF AMER]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 140.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 140.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 280: | Line 284: | ||
| PA0026310 | | PA0026310 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2005 | + | | 2005 |
| + | | [[ENERGY CORP OF AMER]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 80.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 80.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 286: | Line 291: | ||
| PA0026310 | | PA0026310 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2008 | + | | 2008 |
| + | | [[ENERGY CORP OF AMER]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 80.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 80.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 292: | Line 298: | ||
| PA0026310 | | PA0026310 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2011 | + | | 2011 |
| + | | [[ENERGY CORP OF AMER]] | ||
| Produced Fluid (in Barrels) | | Produced Fluid (in Barrels) | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 80.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 80.00 Bbl | ||
| Well ID: 37-033-24813 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.844374,"lon":-78.514276,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Clearfield | |
| Municipality: Jordan Township | |
| Operator Name: GREYLOCK OPCO LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: SHANNON LAND & MINING CO 3 | |
| License Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 2001-03-22 | |
| Permit Date: 2001-03-17 | |
| Unconventional Well: N | |
| Configuration: Vertical Well | |
| Latitude: 40.844374 | |
| Longitude: -78.514276 |
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Gas Production Days | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Oil Production Days | Water Quantity (bbl) | Water Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | 11,354.00 | 265 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2002 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | 7,865.00 | 322 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2003 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | 6,020.00 | 315 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2004 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | 5,537.00 | 366 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2005 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | 4,811.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2006 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | 4,848.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2007 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | 5,254.00 | 364 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2008 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | 2,923.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2009 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | 1,995.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2010 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | 1,860.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2011 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | 1,702.00 | 340 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2012 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | 1,543.00 | 366 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2013 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | 1,867.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2014 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | 1,604.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2015 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | 1,499.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | 1,366.00 | 366 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | 1,312.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018 | GREYLOCK OPCO LLC | 1,253.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Disposal Method | Waste Facility ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | Brine | 80.00 Bbl | Brine or Industrial Waste Treatment Plt | PA0026310 |
| 2001 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | Brine | 80.00 Bbl | Injection Disposal Well | PAS2D032BARM |
| 2003 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | Brine | 140.00 Bbl | Brine or Industrial Waste Treatment Plt | PA0026310 |
| 2005 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | Brine | 80.00 Bbl | Brine or Industrial Waste Treatment Plt | PA0026310 |
| 2008 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | Brine | 80.00 Bbl | Municipal Sewage Treatment Plant | PA0026310 |
| 2011 | ENERGY CORP OF AMER | Produced Fluid (in Barrels) | 80.00 Bbl | PUBLIC SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | PA0026310 |
For data sources see[5]