If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Noble_County,_Ohio|Noble]] | | County: [[Noble_County,_Ohio|Noble]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Seneca Township,_Noble_County,_Ohio|Seneca Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[HISTORIC OWNER]] | | Operator Name: [[HISTORIC OWNER]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-121-20003 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.881993132,"lon":-81.46375216,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Noble | |
| Municipality: Seneca Township | |
| Operator Name: HISTORIC OWNER | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: MURPHY SL | |
| License Status: Historical Production Well | |
| License Date: | |
| Spud Date: 1936-05-11 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1936-06-01 | |
| Well Total Depth: 1631 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.881993132 | |
| Longitude: -81.46375216 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1936-05-11 | CARD RETYPED 5-12-83 |
| Completed | 1936-06-01 | CARD RETYPED 5-12-83 |
| Reached Total Depth | 1936-06-01 | CARD RETYPED 5-12-83 |
| Record Last Modified | 2012-09-28 | CARD RETYPED 5-12-83 |
For data sources see[2]