If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Harrison_County,_Ohio|Harrison]] | | County: [[Harrison_County,_Ohio|Harrison]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Cadiz Township,_Harrison_County,_Ohio|Cadiz Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-067-20944 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.272999565,"lon":-81.01652955,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Harrison | |
| Municipality: Cadiz Township | |
| Operator Name: COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: OAK PARK | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 2015-12-07 | |
| Spud Date: | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: | |
| Well Total Depth: 670 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.272999565 | |
| Longitude: -81.01652955 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| APP | 1998-12-22 | Proposed Formations:6A COAL, Issued Date:12/22/98, Expired Date:12/22/99 6:00:00 AM, Drilling unit acres:1, Proposed Well Type:CM, Proposed Well Class:ESPW |
| Completion Report Received | 2001-05-03 | RBDMS Rec |
| Change of Owner | 2008-12-29 | Operator changed from 5319, LAHD ENERGY INC to 8454, COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC |
| APP | 2015-12-07 | Proposed Formations:LOWER FREEPORT 6A COAL SEAM, Issued Date:12/7/2015, Expired Date:12/6/2017 12:00:00 PM, Drilling unit acres:1, Proposed Well Type:CM, Proposed Well Class: |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 | RBDMS Rec |
| Construction Permit Expires | 2017-12-06 | RBDMS Rec |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | LAHD ENERGY INC | 25000 | 0 | 250 |
| 2000 | LAHD ENERGY INC | 16525 | 0 | 175 |
| 2001 | LAHD ENERGY INC | 68820 | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | LAHD ENERGY INC | 31986 | 0 | 365 |
| 2003 | LAHD ENERGY INC | 29300 | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | LAHD ENERGY INC | 12905 | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | LAHD ENERGY INC | 8731 | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | LAHD ENERGY INC | 2183 | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | LAHD ENERGY INC | 340 | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | 268 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | LAHD ENERGY INC | Brine | 0 | 250 |
| 2000 | LAHD ENERGY INC | Brine | 0 | 175 |
| 2001 | LAHD ENERGY INC | Brine | 207 | 365 |
| 2002 | LAHD ENERGY INC | Brine | 40 | 365 |
| 2003 | LAHD ENERGY INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | LAHD ENERGY INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | LAHD ENERGY INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | LAHD ENERGY INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | LAHD ENERGY INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | LAHD ENERGY INC | Brine | 0 | 30 |
| 2009 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0465726673 | 2018-02-14 | Production Wells | No Violations | On the day of my inspection I found an old mine vent. Permitting indicates this shaft was converted to a gas well and then converted back to a mine vent. Order follow up for chiefs order for failure to have liability insurance. |
| 0473045517 | 2017-05-02 | Production Wells | No Violations | On the day of my inspection I found the well to be in a bull field. I viewed the well from a distance but did not enter the fence. Well has not shown production since 2008. |
For data sources see[7]