If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Meigs_County,_Ohio|Meigs]] | | County: [[Meigs_County,_Ohio|Meigs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Rutland_Township,_Meigs_County,_Ohio|Rutland Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[OLD SOUTH OIL LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[OLD SOUTH OIL LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-105-22384 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.050810562,"lon":-82.11267116,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Meigs | |
| Municipality: Rutland Township | |
| Operator Name: OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: FOWLER RAYMOND | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1983-09-23 | |
| Spud Date: 1983-12-04 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: GARD DRILLING | |
| Final Drill Date: 1983-12-06 | |
| Well Total Depth: 1667 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.050810562 | |
| Longitude: -82.11267116 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1982-02-10 | 309 MOLZ K dba/OLD SOUTH OIL GeoDate 2/10/82 |
| Oil and Gas | 1982-02-10 | Issued Date 3/2/82 Expired Date 8/29/82 Acres 0048800 Tool Type RTA Proposed Formation 2ND BEREA Proposed Depth 00000 Proposed Drill Depth 00000 |
| CO | 1983-09-23 | 309 MOLZ K dba/OLD SOUTH OIL GeoDate 9/23/83 |
| Oil and Gas | 1983-09-23 | Issued Date 9/23/83 Expired Date 3/21/84 Acres 0048870 Tool Type RTA Proposed Formation BEREA Proposed Depth 01667 Proposed Drill Depth 01667 |
| Original Spud | 1983-12-04 | R.I. 9-24-83 |
| Completed | 1983-12-06 | R.I. 9-24-83 |
| Reached Total Depth | 1983-12-06 | R.I. 9-24-83 |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1984-03-21 | R.I. 9-24-83 |
| Completion Report Received | 1984-09-13 | R.I. 9-24-83 |
| Change of Owner | 2000-05-10 | Operator changed from 309, MOLZ K dba/OLD SOUTH OIL to 2348, TRIAD RESOURCES INC |
| APP | 2001-02-23 | 2348 TRIAD RESOURCES INC Proposed Formation 2ND BEREA Issued Date 2/23/01 Expired Date 2/23/02 6:00:00 AM |
| Change of Owner | 2010-11-29 | Operator changed from 2348, TRIAD RESOURCES INC to 8390, OLD SOUTH OIL LLC |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 | R.I. 9-24-83 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-29 | 1529 | 1554 | 0 |
| 2006-09-11 | 1588 | 1596 | 1 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACID | 0 | 350 Gal | 25000 | FRAC;H2O,SAND,ACID |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985 | CHAMBERLAIN dba/OLD SOUTH OIL | 2512 | 0 | 365 |
| 1993 | CHAMBERLAIN dba/OLD SOUTH OIL | 805 | 0 | 365 |
| 2001 | TRIAD RESOURCES INC | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2003 | TRIAD RESOURCES INC | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | TRIAD RESOURCES INC | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | TRIAD RESOURCES INC | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | 319 | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | 178 | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | 100 | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | 83 | 0 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985 | CHAMBERLAIN dba/OLD SOUTH OIL | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1993 | CHAMBERLAIN dba/OLD SOUTH OIL | Brine | 50 | 365 |
| 2001 | TRIAD RESOURCES INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2003 | TRIAD RESOURCES INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | TRIAD RESOURCES INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | TRIAD RESOURCES INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | Brine | 0 | |
| 2012 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | OLD SOUTH OIL LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 000PL11164 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | Preliminary Restoration done information from Data Point | |
| 0453073495 | 2010-12-09 | Production Wells | No Violations | Recent transfer from Triad to Old South. No identification at well. 4.5 casing with 4.5 by 2 swedge, 2 valve (shut), 2 90 ELL with 2 by 1 bushing, 1 pressure regulator, 1 by 2 reducing coupling, 2 transition fitting from steel to plastic, 2 orange plastic line goes underground. No gas or oil leaks detected or observed. Took photos. |
| 0805499381 | 2018-06-12 | Production Wells | No Violations | Well is producing gas naturally. There is a swage that reduces the casing to 2 inch then flows to a separator then to the tank battery. The tank battery consists of 2-100 barrel steel tanks and a knockout. There was good identification posted. |
| 1105815439 | 2013-08-20 | Field Inspected, Well Not Found | No Violations | Follow up to -1672012493. Vegetative cover too thick. Unable to re-locate the well. |
| 1108329919 | 2013-04-16 | Production Wells | No Violations | Follow up to -1672012493. Good ID. Well equipped with a stepdown regulator, but the valve on the production casing was closed. |
| 1348140030 | 2013-11-26 | Production Wells | No Violations | Follow up to -1672012493. Two 100 Barrel steel tanks set at bottom of hill. The well is plumbed up to the tanks and there is a identification at the well head. |
| 1527677730 | 2013-11-26 | Production Wells | No Violations | Accompanied Inspector Josh Garland on inspection. Well has been plumbed for production. Two 100 barrel tanks with a knockout have been set in a newly constructed dike. Identification had also been placed at the well and tank battery. |
For data sources see[9]