If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tionesta_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Tionesta Township]] |
| 1973-01-26 | | 1973-01-26 | ||
| 1973-01-25 | | 1973-01-25 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tionesta_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Tionesta Township]] |
| 1981-06-04 | | 1981-06-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tionesta_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Tionesta Township]] |
| 1981-06-04 | | 1981-06-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tionesta_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Tionesta Township]] |
| 1981-06-04 | | 1981-06-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tionesta_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Tionesta Township]] |
| 1981-06-04 | | 1981-06-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tionesta_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Tionesta Township]] |
| 1981-06-04 | | 1981-06-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tionesta_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Tionesta Township]] |
| 1981-06-04 | | 1981-06-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tionesta_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Tionesta Township]] |
| 1981-06-04 | | 1981-06-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tionesta_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Tionesta Township]] |
| 1981-06-04 | | 1981-06-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tionesta_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Tionesta Township]] |
| 1981-06-04 | | 1981-06-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tionesta_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Tionesta Township]] |
| 1981-06-04 | | 1981-06-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tionesta_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Tionesta Township]] |
| 1981-07-15 | | 1981-07-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tionesta_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Tionesta Township]] |
| 1981-07-15 | | 1981-07-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tionesta_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Tionesta Township]] |
| 1981-07-15 | | 1981-07-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tionesta_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Tionesta Township]] |
| 1981-07-15 | | 1981-07-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tionesta_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Tionesta Township]] |
| 1981-07-15 | | 1981-07-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1982-10-19 | | 1982-10-19 | ||
| 1983-07-19 | | 1983-07-19 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1982-10-19 | | 1982-10-19 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 248: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: EDAHL EDWARD J |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 100 5TH AVE, STE 1612, NEW YORK, New York 10011-6903 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-053-20881 | PA | Forest | Tionesta Township | 1973-01-26 | 1973-01-25 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23787 | PA | Forest | Tionesta Township | 1981-06-04 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-23788 | PA | Forest | Tionesta Township | 1981-06-04 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-23789 | PA | Forest | Tionesta Township | 1981-06-04 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-23790 | PA | Forest | Tionesta Township | 1981-06-04 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-23791 | PA | Forest | Tionesta Township | 1981-06-04 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-23792 | PA | Forest | Tionesta Township | 1981-06-04 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-23793 | PA | Forest | Tionesta Township | 1981-06-04 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-23794 | PA | Forest | Tionesta Township | 1981-06-04 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-23795 | PA | Forest | Tionesta Township | 1981-06-04 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-23796 | PA | Forest | Tionesta Township | 1981-06-04 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-23817 | PA | Forest | Tionesta Township | 1981-07-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-23818 | PA | Forest | Tionesta Township | 1981-07-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-23819 | PA | Forest | Tionesta Township | 1981-07-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-23820 | PA | Forest | Tionesta Township | 1981-07-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-23821 | PA | Forest | Tionesta Township | 1981-07-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-33575 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1982-10-19 | 1983-07-19 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-33576 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1982-10-19 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]