If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1986-04-14 | | 1986-04-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1986-04-14 | | 1986-04-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1986-04-14 | | 1986-04-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1986-04-14 | | 1986-04-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1986-04-14 | | 1986-04-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1986-04-14 | | 1986-04-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1986-04-14 | | 1986-04-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1986-04-14 | | 1986-04-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1986-04-14 | | 1986-04-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1986-04-14 | | 1986-04-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1986-04-14 | | 1986-04-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1986-04-14 | | 1986-04-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1986-04-14 | | 1986-04-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1986-04-14 | | 1986-04-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1986-04-14 | | 1986-04-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1987-03-31 | | 1987-03-31 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1987-03-31 | | 1987-03-31 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1987-03-31 | | 1987-03-31 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1987-03-31 | | 1987-03-31 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 259: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: TRITON PROD CO |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 106 E MAIN ST # 500, WHITESBORO, Texas 76273-1705 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-083-45178 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1986-04-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45179 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1986-04-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45180 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1986-04-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45181 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1986-04-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45182 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1986-04-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45183 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1986-04-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45184 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1986-04-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45185 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1986-04-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45186 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1986-04-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45187 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1986-04-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45188 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1986-04-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45189 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1986-04-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45190 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1986-04-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45191 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1986-04-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45192 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1986-04-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45520 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1987-03-31 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45521 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1987-03-31 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45522 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1987-03-31 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-45523 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1987-03-31 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]