If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1978-03-06 | | 1978-03-06 | ||
| 1978-08-03 | | 1978-08-03 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1979-02-07 | | 1979-02-07 | ||
| 1979-04-24 | | 1979-04-24 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1979-03-19 | | 1979-03-19 | ||
| 1979-04-05 | | 1979-04-05 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1979-04-02 | | 1979-04-02 | ||
| 1979-04-10 | | 1979-04-10 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1979-04-02 | | 1979-04-02 | ||
| 1979-05-04 | | 1979-05-04 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1979-04-30 | | 1979-04-30 | ||
| 1979-04-28 | | 1979-04-28 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[Mount | + | | [[Mount Pleasant_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Mount Pleasant Township]] |
| 1979-06-13 | | 1979-06-13 | ||
| 1979-07-09 | | 1979-07-09 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 127: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: TITAN GAS COMPANY INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: P.O. BOX 14, SPRING CHURCH, Pennsylvania 15686 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-033-20763 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1978-03-06 | 1978-08-03 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-033-20879 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1979-02-07 | 1979-04-24 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-033-20885 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1979-03-19 | 1979-04-05 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-033-20887 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1979-04-02 | 1979-04-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-033-20889 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1979-04-02 | 1979-05-04 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-033-20898 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1979-04-30 | 1979-04-28 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-129-21523 | PA | Westmoreland | Mount Pleasant Township | 1979-06-13 | 1979-07-09 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]