If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| 1993-05-10 | | 1993-05-10 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[Pine | + | | [[Pine Creek_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Pine Creek Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Warsaw_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Warsaw Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Warsaw_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Warsaw Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pinegrove_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Pinegrove Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 326: | Line 325: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: DAVID E CUSHNER CONTRACT SVC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 424 POPLAR ST, WARREN, Pennsylvania 16365-4926 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-065-00729 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00731 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Regulatory Inactive Status | ||
| 37-065-00732 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-065-00734 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00735 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1993-05-10 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | |
| 37-065-00736 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-065-00737 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-065-00738 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00739 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00740 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00743 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00744 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00745 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00746 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00747 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00748 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00749 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-065-00750 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-065-00751 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00752 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00754 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-01036 | PA | Jefferson | Pine Creek Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-01153 | PA | Jefferson | Warsaw Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-01162 | PA | Jefferson | Warsaw Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-121-01747 | PA | Venango | Pinegrove Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]