If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eldred_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Eldred Township]] |
| 1974-09-05 | | 1974-09-05 | ||
| 1974-09-25 | | 1974-09-25 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eldred_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Eldred Township]] |
| 1974-11-14 | | 1974-11-14 | ||
| 1975-02-05 | | 1975-02-05 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eldred_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Eldred Township]] |
| 1975-04-07 | | 1975-04-07 | ||
| 1975-04-07 | | 1975-04-07 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eldred_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Eldred Township]] |
| 1975-07-07 | | 1975-07-07 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1975-07-28 | | 1975-07-28 | ||
| 1975-07-30 | | 1975-07-30 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1975-09-08 | | 1975-09-08 | ||
| 1975-09-10 | | 1975-09-10 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eldred_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Eldred Township]] |
| 1979-09-10 | | 1979-09-10 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eldred_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Eldred Township]] |
| 1979-09-13 | | 1979-09-13 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1979-09-13 | | 1979-09-13 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otto_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Otto Township]] |
| 1979-09-13 | | 1979-09-13 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eldred_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Eldred Township]] |
| 1979-09-21 | | 1979-09-21 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eldred_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Eldred Township]] |
| 1984-07-16 | | 1984-07-16 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eldred_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Eldred Township]] |
| 1984-07-16 | | 1984-07-16 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 193: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: BCR DEV INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 205 N MAIN ST, BOLIVAR, New York 14715-1024 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-083-31601 | PA | McKean | Eldred Township | 1974-09-05 | 1974-09-25 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-31743 | PA | McKean | Eldred Township | 1974-11-14 | 1975-02-05 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-32309 | PA | McKean | Eldred Township | 1975-04-07 | 1975-04-07 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-32608 | PA | McKean | Eldred Township | 1975-07-07 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-32757 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1975-07-28 | 1975-07-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-33043 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1975-09-08 | 1975-09-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-37853 | PA | McKean | Eldred Township | 1979-09-10 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-37854 | PA | McKean | Eldred Township | 1979-09-13 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-37855 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1979-09-13 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-37856 | PA | McKean | Otto Township | 1979-09-13 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-37861 | PA | McKean | Eldred Township | 1979-09-21 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-43659 | PA | McKean | Eldred Township | 1984-07-16 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-43660 | PA | McKean | Eldred Township | 1984-07-16 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]