If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Other Operator Alias: | | Other Operator Alias: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Country: United States |
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 2461 MASON DIXON HWY, CORE, West Virginia 26541-7072 | | Registered Pennsylvania Address: 2461 MASON DIXON HWY, CORE, West Virginia 26541-7072 | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered West Virginia Phone Number: | | Registered West Virginia Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | For data sources see | + | For data sources see<ref name="WV_operator_refs1">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Gas Operator List | ||
| + | |publisher = West Virginia Department of Environmental Protection | ||
| + | | date = 2019-06-05 | ||
| + | | url = https://www.wellwiki.org/wiki/West_Virginia_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2019-08-27 }}</ref> | ||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 36: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| 2017-11-15 | | 2017-11-15 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Freeport_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Freeport Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 278: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 289: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 384: | Line 390: | ||
| url = https://www.wellwiki.org/wiki/West_Virginia_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://www.wellwiki.org/wiki/West_Virginia_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-08 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-08 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: NOUMENON CORP |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 2461 MASON DIXON HWY, CORE, West Virginia 26541-7072 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
| Registered West Virginia Address: |
| Registered West Virginia Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-059-01910 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-01911 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-01912 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-01913 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-01914 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-01915 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-01916 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-01917 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-01918 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-01919 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-01920 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-01921 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-01922 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-01923 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-01924 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-01925 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-01926 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-01927 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-059-27620 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 2017-11-15 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-059-27713 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Undetermined | Active | ||
| 37-059-27714 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Undetermined | Active | ||
| 37-059-27719 | PA | Greene | Freeport Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Undetermined | Active | ||
| 37-059-27720 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Undetermined | Active | ||
| 37-059-27724 | PA | Greene | Springhill Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Undetermined | Active | ||
| 47-061-00776 | WV | Monongalia | 2016-06-16 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-061-00778 | WV | Monongalia | 2016-06-16 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-061-00779 | WV | Monongalia | 2016-06-16 | 2017-07-19 | Vertical | Completed | |||
| 47-061-00780 | WV | Monongalia | 2016-06-16 | 2017-07-26 | Vertical | Completed | |||
| 47-061-00785 | WV | Monongalia | 2016-06-10 | Vertical | Permitted |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]