If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Independence,_Allegany_County,_New_York|Independence]] | | Municipality: [[Independence,_Allegany_County,_New_York|Independence]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[Klein Oil & Logging]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Active | | Well Status: Active | ||
| Well ID: 31-003-09470 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.077489999,"lon":-77.75506,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Austin-Bayard 33 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Allegany | |
| Municipality: Independence | |
| Operator Name: Klein Oil & Logging | |
| Well Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 1972-09-03 | |
| Permit Date: | |
| Well Completion Date: 1972-10-05 | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 1290 | |
| Latitude: 42.077489999 | |
| Longitude: -77.75506 |
For data sources see[1]
| Period | Operator Name | Fluid Type | Fluid Quantity | Fluid Production Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Klein Oil & Logging | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2001 | Klein Oil & Logging | GAS | 0 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2002 | Klein Oil & Logging | GAS | 0 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2003 | Klein Oil & Logging | OIL | 25 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Klein Oil & Logging | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Klein Oil & Logging | OIL | 27 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Klein Oil & Logging | OIL | 18 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2006 | Klein Oil & Logging | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2006 | Klein Oil & Logging | OIL | 18 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Klein Oil & Logging | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Klein Oil & Logging | OIL | 12 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Klein Oil & Logging | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Klein Oil & Logging | OIL | 12 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Klein Oil & Logging | GAS | 0 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Klein Oil & Logging | OIL | 15 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Klein Oil & Logging | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Klein Oil & Logging | OIL | 15 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Klein Oil & Logging | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Klein Oil & Logging | OIL | 13 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Klein Oil & Logging | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Klein Oil & Logging | OIL | 14 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Klein Oil & Logging | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Klein Oil & Logging | OIL | 15 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Klein Oil & Logging | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Klein Oil & Logging | OIL | 12 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Klein Oil & Logging | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Klein Oil & Logging | OIL | 11 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Klein Oil & Logging | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Klein Oil & Logging | OIL | 12 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Klein Oil & Logging | GAS | 1 Mcf | 6 Months |
| 2017 | Klein Oil & Logging | OIL | 5 Bbl | 6 Months |
| 2018 | Klein Oil & Logging | GAS | 1 Mcf | 6 Months |
| 2018 | Klein Oil & Logging | OIL | 5 Bbl | 6 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 105 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2001 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 8 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2002 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 2 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2003 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 5 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 3 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2006 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 3 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 5 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 10 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 10 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 10 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 8 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 3 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 2 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 2 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 2 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 4 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 1 Bbl | 6 Months |
| 2018 | Klein Oil & Logging | WATER | 1 Bbl | 6 Months |
For data sources see[2]