If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered New York Phone Number: | | Registered New York Phone Number: | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Genesee_County,_New_York|Genesee]] | | [[Genesee_County,_New_York|Genesee]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pavilion]] |
| | | | ||
| 1925-10-29 | | 1925-10-29 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 41: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Genesee_County,_New_York|Genesee]] | | [[Genesee_County,_New_York|Genesee]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Byron]] |
| | | | ||
| 1960-02-01 | | 1960-02-01 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Genesee_County,_New_York|Genesee]] | | [[Genesee_County,_New_York|Genesee]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pavilion]] |
| 1969-03-12 | | 1969-03-12 | ||
| 1969-04-10 | | 1969-04-10 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Wyoming_County,_New_York|Wyoming]] | | [[Wyoming_County,_New_York|Wyoming]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Covington]] |
| 1988-05-18 | | 1988-05-18 | ||
| 1979-05-06 | | 1979-05-06 | ||
| Operator Name: Weaver Gas Well Management |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered New York Address: |
| Registered New York Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-037-01835 | NY | Genesee | Pavilion | 1925-10-29 | Vertical | Inactive | |||
| 31-037-04044 | NY | Genesee | Byron | 1960-02-01 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | |||
| 31-037-06726 | NY | Genesee | Pavilion | 1969-03-12 | 1969-04-10 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-121-13965 | NY | Wyoming | Covington | 1988-05-18 | 1979-05-06 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned |
For data sources see[1]