If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Willing,_Allegany_County,_New_York|Willing]] | | Municipality: [[Willing,_Allegany_County,_New_York|Willing]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[National Fuel Gas Supply Corp.]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Active | | Well Status: Active | ||
| Well ID: 31-003-00010 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.04504,"lon":-77.84863,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Stout (Clark) EC-463 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Allegany | |
| Municipality: Willing | |
| Operator Name: National Fuel Gas Supply Corp. | |
| Well Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 1977-05-25 | |
| Permit Date: 1977-05-13 | |
| Well Completion Date: 1980-08-08 | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 4959 | |
| Latitude: 42.04504 | |
| Longitude: -77.84863 |
For data sources see[1]
| Event Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 1977-05-13 | New Permit Issued. |
For data sources see[1]