If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Chautauqua,_Chautauqua_County,_New_York|Chautauqua]] | | Municipality: [[Chautauqua,_Chautauqua_County,_New_York|Chautauqua]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[Empire Energy E&P LLC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Active | | Well Status: Active | ||
| Well ID: 31-013-15343 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.22511,"lon":-79.51121,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Wilcox, R 2 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Chautauqua | |
| Municipality: Chautauqua | |
| Operator Name: Empire Energy E&P LLC | |
| Well Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 1980-06-26 | |
| Permit Date: 1980-06-11 | |
| Well Completion Date: 1980-07-09 | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 3544 | |
| Latitude: 42.225110000 | |
| Longitude: -79.51121000 |
For data sources see[1]
| Period | Operator Name | Fluid Type | Fluid Quantity | Fluid Production Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 477 Mcf | 7 Months |
| 1987 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 2444 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 1989 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1987 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 1990 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1608 Mcf | 5 Months |
| 1991 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1151 Mcf | 7 Months |
| 1992 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 970 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1993 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 898 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1994 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 521 Mcf | 10 Months |
| 1995 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 491 Mcf | 6 Months |
| 1996 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1006 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1997 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 959 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1998 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1219 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1999 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1082 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2000 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 863 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2000 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2001 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 412 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2002 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 423 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2003 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 298 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2003 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 454 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 384 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2006 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 447 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 2006 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2007 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 551 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 2007 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2008 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 500 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 443 Mcf | 10 Months |
| 2009 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2010 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 490 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 302 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 170 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 73 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 138 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 178 Mcf | 10 Months |
| 2015 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2016 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 57 Mcf | 9 Months |
| 2016 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 2017 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 455 Mcf | 9 Months |
| 2017 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 2018 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 309 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 2018 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 7 Months |
| 1987 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 1989 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 1990 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 50 Bbl | 5 Months |
| 1991 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 5 Bbl | 7 Months |
| 1992 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 91 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1993 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 38 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1994 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 1995 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 6 Months |
| 1996 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1997 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1998 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1999 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2000 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2003 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2006 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2007 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2008 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2010 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2016 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 2017 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 2018 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Event Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 1980-06-11 | New Permit Issued. |
For data sources see[1]