If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Orange,_Schuyler_County,_New_York|Orange]] | | Municipality: [[Orange,_Schuyler_County,_New_York|Orange]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Inactive | | Well Status: Inactive | ||
| Well ID: 31-097-22841 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.340237,"lon":-77.02063599,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: SRA 2 1 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Schuyler | |
| Municipality: Orange | |
| Operator Name: Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | |
| Well Status: Inactive | |
| Spud Date: 2000-07-13 | |
| Permit Date: 2000-06-15 | |
| Well Completion Date: 2000-09-02 | |
| Configuration: Directional | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 8770 | |
| Latitude: 42.340237000 | |
| Longitude: -77.02063599 |
For data sources see[1]
| Period | Operator Name | Fluid Type | Fluid Quantity | Fluid Production Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2001 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2002 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 232349 Mcf | 2 Months |
| 2002 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 2 Months |
| 2003 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 707091 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 137114 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 50841 Mcf | 8 Months |
| 2006 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 77992 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 2007 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 99346 Mcf | 10 Months |
| 2007 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2008 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 55976 Mcf | 9 Months |
| 2008 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 2009 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 15454 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 8494 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 2011 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 26726 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 2012 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 24790 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 9438 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 2013 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2014 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 10774 Mcf | 10 Months |
| 2014 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2015 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2015 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2016 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2016 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2017 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2017 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2018 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2018 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2002 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 2 Months |
| 2003 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 241 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 95 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 60 Bbl | 8 Months |
| 2006 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 38 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2007 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 122 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2008 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 80 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 2009 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 17 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 9 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2011 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2012 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 48 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 23 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2014 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2015 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2016 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2017 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2018 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Event Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 2000-06-15 | New Permit Issued. |
For data sources see[1]