If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Cuyahoga_County,_Ohio|Cuyahoga]] | | County: [[Cuyahoga_County,_Ohio|Cuyahoga]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: | + | | Municipality: Mayfield Township |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[J R RESOURCES INC]] | | Operator Name: [[J R RESOURCES INC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-035-22012 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.515685138,"lon":-81.41034906,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Cuyahoga | |
| Municipality: Mayfield Township | |
| Operator Name: J R RESOURCES INC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: HOWARD UNIT | |
| License Status: Not Drilled | |
| License Date: 2007-11-26 | |
| Spud Date: | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: | |
| Well Total Depth: | |
| Configuration: Directional | |
| Latitude: 41.515685138 | |
| Longitude: -81.41034906 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| APP | 2007-11-26 | Proposed Formations:CLINTON, Issued Date:11/26/2007, Expired Date:11/25/2008 6:00:00 AM, Drilling unit acres:26.27, Proposed Well Type:OG, Proposed Well Class:POOL |
| Correction to Well | 2007-12-07 | CORRECTION TO CASING PROGRAM, ADDED THE FOLLOWING: "CONDUCTOR MINIMUM OF 60' CEMEMTED TO SURFACE". |
| Correction to Well | 2007-12-21 | UNIT SIZE DECREASED TO 25.17 ACRES. |
| Construction Permit Expires | 2008-11-25 | |
| Record Last Modified | 2018-11-01 |
For data sources see[2]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0062344736 | 2008-05-20 | Not Drilled | No Violations |
For data sources see[3]