If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Washington_County,_Ohio|Washington]] | | County: [[Washington_County,_Ohio|Washington]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Warren Township,_Washington_County,_Ohio|Warren Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[ANDERSON ALLEN M]] | | Operator Name: [[ANDERSON ALLEN M]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-167-27588 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.368571511,"lon":-81.56972013,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Washington | |
| Municipality: Warren Township | |
| Operator Name: ANDERSON ALLEN M | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: LAMP AL | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1983-10-14 | |
| Spud Date: 1983-10-31 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: RAINBOW DRLG | |
| Final Drill Date: 1983-11-04 | |
| Well Total Depth: 2065 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.368571511 | |
| Longitude: -81.56972013 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Oil and Gas | 1983-10-14 | Issued Date 10/14/83 Expired Date 4/11/84 Acres 0020000 Tool Type RTF Proposed Formation BEREA Proposed Depth 02065 Proposed Drill Depth 02065 |
| Original Spud | 1983-10-31 | |
| Completed | 1983-11-04 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1983-11-04 | |
| CO | 1983-11-24 | 21 ANDERSON ALLEN M GeoDate 10/14/83 |
| Completion Report Received | 1983-12-14 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1984-04-11 | |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-29 | 1998 | 2006 | 1 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 42000 Gal | 40000 | |||
| ACID | 0 | 250 Gal | 0 | FRAC;42MG H2O,40M# SD |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 865 | 831 | 365 |
| 1985 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 679 | 409 | 0 |
| 1993 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 578 | 54 | 365 |
| 1994 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 465 | 52 | 365 |
| 1997 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 237 | 30 | 365 |
| 2001 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 510 | 58 | 365 |
| 2002 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 345 | 31 | 365 |
| 2003 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 417 | 24 | 365 |
| 2004 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 363 | 17 | 365 |
| 2005 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 290 | 12 | 365 |
| 2006 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 341 | 21 | 365 |
| 2007 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 335 | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 387 | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 369 | 24 | 365 |
| 2010 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 343 | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 255 | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 320 | 16 | 366 |
| 2013 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 272 | 0 | 365 |
| 2014 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 223 | 0 | 365 |
| 2015 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 179 | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 213 | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 201 | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | 138 | 0 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1985 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1993 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1994 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1997 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2001 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2003 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2014 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2015 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | ANDERSON ALLEN M | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0000PL1796 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | Preliminary Restoration done information from Data Point | |
| 2003981952 | 2004-11-17 | Production Wells | No Violations | Inspection this day found no violations, well produces with rabbit, current chart, tank is 100 bbl, good IDs, no dike |
For data sources see[9]