If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Trumbull_County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] | | County: [[Trumbull_County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Bazetta Township,_Trumbull_County,_Ohio|Bazetta Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[ENERVEST OPERATING LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[ENERVEST OPERATING LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-155-23537 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.300866198,"lon":-80.80427777,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Trumbull | |
| Municipality: Bazetta Township | |
| Operator Name: ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: BOLINGER | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1993-08-02 | |
| Spud Date: 1993-08-23 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: IPSCO | |
| Final Drill Date: 1993-08-27 | |
| Well Total Depth: 4560 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 41.300866198 | |
| Longitude: -80.80427777 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Oil and Gas | 1993-08-02 | Issued Date 8/2/93 Expired Date 8/2/94 Acres 0040000 Tool Type RTAF Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 04560 Proposed Drill Depth 04560 |
| Original Spud | 1993-08-23 | |
| Completed | 1993-08-27 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1993-08-27 | |
| CO | 1993-11-11 | 2125 EASTERN PETROLEUM CO GeoDate 8/2/93 |
| Completion Report Received | 1993-11-18 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1994-08-02 | |
| CO | 1996-10-03 | 213 LOMAK OPERATING CO GeoDate 8/2/93 |
| Change of Owner | 2000-06-28 | Operator changed from 213, RANGE OPERATING COMPANY to 6674, GREAT LAKES ENERGY PTNSHP LLC |
| Change of Owner | 2010-04-08 | Operator changed from 6674, RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC to 7578, ENERVEST OPERATING LLC |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-29 | 4284 | 4436 | 0 |
| 2006-09-11 | 4328 | 4339 | 12 |
| 2006-09-11 | 4374 | 4388 | 15 |
| 2006-09-11 | 4344 | 4356 | 13 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACID | 15 | 250 Gal | 0 | |||
| N2 | 0 | 179 Mscf | 0 | |||
| H2O | 0 | 93101 Gal | 60000 | FRAC W/93,101 GAL H20,600 SX SAND | ||
| ACID | 15 | 750 Gal | 0 | FE |
For data sources see[4]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0103077811 | 2002-10-23 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | Meets requirements. |
| 1056518281 | 2004-02-20 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | Restoration approved . |
| 1622207124 | 2014-03-19 | UrbanProduction Wells | No Violations | My inspection found the well in production. The well was equipped with a plunger lift unit. The tank battery consisted of a 100 barrel production tank and a heat, treated separator. All of the production equipment was surrounded by chain link fences with no locks. The dike met containment requirements. An identification sign was posted on the separator. A bull plug was installed on the load line. There was a domestic gas line coming off the sales line at the separator. The lease road was in stable condition. The well was placed into production prior to House Bill 278. |
For data sources see[9]