If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Holmes_County,_Ohio|Holmes]] | | County: [[Holmes_County,_Ohio|Holmes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Killbuck Township,_Holmes_County,_Ohio|Killbuck Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-075-21296 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.508287839,"lon":-82.01739967,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Holmes | |
| Municipality: Killbuck Township | |
| Operator Name: M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: GLICK BEN | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1964-06-05 | |
| Spud Date: 1964-06-08 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1964-07-16 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3180 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.508287839 | |
| Longitude: -82.01739967 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1964-06-08 | |
| Completed | 1964-07-16 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1964-07-16 | |
| CO | 1988-08-09 | 2491 MILLER ROY/RA MILLER ENER |
| Change of Owner | 2007-10-05 | Operator changed from 2491, MILLER ROY/RA MILLER ENER to 8227, DEEP RESOURCES LLC |
| Change of Owner | 2011-10-13 | Operator changed from 8227, DEEP RESOURCES LLC to 8685, M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC |
| Record Last Modified | 2019-06-04 |
For data sources see[2]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 29854 Gal | 17000 |
For data sources see[3]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0182508160 | 2019-03-29 | Production Wells | No Violations | On the day of my inspection I found, a 7-inch diameter casing, a 5 1/2-inch diameter casing with a 5 1/2-inch diameter by a 2 3/8-inch diameter swage and a 2 3/8- |
| 0268185178 | 2014-02-20 | Production Wells | No Violations | This is a producing ? swab well. There were no problems noted at the time of the inspection. |
| 0447311249 | 2015-11-18 | Production Wells | No Violations | The tree has been removed from atop the well but it remains shut in. |
| 0477776898 | 2018-05-09 | Production Wells | No Violations | On the day of my inspection I found, a 7 inch diameter casing, a 5 1/2 inch diameter casing with a 5 1/2 inch diameter by a 2 3/8 inch diameter swage and a 2 3/8 inch diameter valve on top. The well is a swab well. The production equipment is made up of one 100 bbl. The well was idle this day. The valves are in closed position. |
| 0584589408 | 2016-03-04 | Production Wells | No Violations | This well has been swabbed and will go back on line when the flowline Is repaired and the meter is hooked up. The compliance notiec of 11/06/15 is satisfied. |
| 0753808405 | 2015-12-15 | Production Wells | No Violations | Operator was swabbing the well and the flowline ruptured and a couple bbls of oil came out onto the ground. It was contained in a low area between the well and the tank. The oil was vacuumed up and lime put on the residual. The operator called me AFTER the cleanup. I checked the location and found no live oil. The operator was infomed that I need to be informed as soon as the spill is found not after it is cleaned up. The was no evidence of oil on the ground but I will check it after the next big rain event to see if anything comes back to the surface. |
| 0933423492 | 2015-03-04 | Production Wells | No Violations | Another of this operators wells that is not producing. It is a swab well. |
| 1328101291 | 2012-01-31 | Production Wells | No Violations | On line. No separator or meter. |
| 1903344313 | 2015-11-05 | Production Wells | Violations Noted | This well is shut in and not producing. A tree has fallen on the well. The well ID is not valid. This well shall be plugged and abandoned. The well owner/operator shall submit a written plugging schedule to Inspector Todd Miller at 2207 Reiser Ave. SE New Philadelphia, OH 44663 within 30 days , per OAC 1501:9-11-05(B), and plug the well within 180 days. The well owner/operator will be notified if the plugging schedule is approved or denied. The ID shall be replaced with a valid legible ID. |
| Inspection ID | Violation ID | Violation Date | Violation Code | Violation Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1903344313 | US-OH-119134 | 2016-03-31 | Failure to legibly identify well | |
| 1903344313 | US-OH-119135 | 2016-03-31 | Well shall be plugged |
For data sources see[8]