If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Perry_County,_Ohio|Perry]] | | County: [[Perry_County,_Ohio|Perry]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Pleasant Township,_Perry_County,_Ohio|Pleasant Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[L & M PETROLEUM CO]] | | Operator Name: [[L & M PETROLEUM CO]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-127-25823 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.668719507,"lon":-82.11359352,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Perry | |
| Municipality: Pleasant Township | |
| Operator Name: L & M PETROLEUM CO | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: HRAGG ROBERT | |
| License Status: Final Restoration | |
| License Date: 1982-12-17 | |
| Spud Date: | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: | |
| Well Total Depth: | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.668719507 | |
| Longitude: -82.11359352 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1982-12-17 | 581 L & M PETROLEUM CO GeoDate 12/17/82 |
| Oil and Gas | 1982-12-17 | Issued Date 12/17/82 Expired Date 6/15/83 Acres 0020000 Tool Type CRAF Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 00000 Proposed Drill Depth 00000 |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1983-06-15 | PERMIT EXPIRED. |
| Record Last Modified | 2016-09-26 | PERMIT EXPIRED. |
For data sources see[2]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0000DP8224 | Final Restoration | No Violations | Final Restoration done information from Data Point |
For data sources see[3]