If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | | County: [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Monroe Township,_Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Monroe Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL]] | | Operator Name: [[RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Configuration: Vertical | | Configuration: Vertical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Latitude: | + | | Latitude: <Latitude> |
|- | |- | ||
| Longitude: -81.44798154 | | Longitude: -81.44798154 | ||
| Well ID: 34-059-22166 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.186605728,"lon":-81.44798154,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Guernsey | |
| Municipality: Monroe Township | |
| Operator Name: RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: BEAL VERNON | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1977-09-02 | |
| Spud Date: 1977-10-12 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1977-10-18 | |
| Well Total Depth: 5500 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: <Latitude> | |
| Longitude: -81.44798154 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1977-09-02 | 157 LANDPROVEST INC GeoDate 9/2/77 |
| Original Spud | 1977-10-12 | LOGGING CONTRACTOR=( SPI ) IS NOT IN THERE |
| Completed | 1977-10-18 | LOGGING CONTRACTOR=( SPI ) IS NOT IN THERE |
| Reached Total Depth | 1977-10-18 | LOGGING CONTRACTOR=( SPI ) IS NOT IN THERE |
| CO | 1993-07-19 | 2172 NATLAND ENERGY CORP GeoDate 9/2/77 |
| CO | 1996-01-16 | 5352 ARTEX OIL COMPANY GeoDate 9/2/77 |
| Change of Owner | 2013-06-26 | Operator changed from 5352, ARTEX OIL COMPANY to 8928, CARRIZO (UTICA) LLC |
| Change of Owner | 2017-12-14 | Operator changed from 8928, CARRIZO (UTICA) LLC to 9520, ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC |
| Change of Owner | 2019-01-24 | Operator changed from 9520, ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC to 168, RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL |
| Record Last Modified | 2019-06-04 | LOGGING CONTRACTOR=( SPI ) IS NOT IN THERE |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 5311 | 5405 | 1 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 80000 Gal | 660 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | TIPKA BARTLO OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1985 | TIPKA BARTLO OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1986 | TIPKA BARTLO OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 60 | 365 |
| 1987 | TIPKA BARTLO OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 60 | 365 |
| 1988 | TIPKA BARTLO OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1989 | LANDPROVEST INC | Brine | 0 | 245 |
| 1991 | LANDPROVEST INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1994 | NATLAND ENERGY CORP | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1995 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1996 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1997 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 160 | 365 |
| 1998 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 304 | |
| 1999 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 223 | |
| 2000 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 185 | 365 |
| 2001 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 185 | 365 |
| 2002 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 224 | 365 |
| 2003 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 57 | 365 |
| 2004 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 140 | 365 |
| 2005 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 167 | 365 |
| 2006 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 32 | 365 |
| 2007 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 115 | 365 |
| 2008 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 85 | 365 |
| 2009 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 44 | 365 |
| 2010 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 82 | 365 |
| 2012 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 43 | 366 |
| 2013 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 0 | 181 |
| 2014 | CARRIZO (UTICA) LLC | Brine | 72 | 365 |
| 2015 | CARRIZO (UTICA) LLC | Brine | 105 | 365 |
| 2016 | CARRIZO (UTICA) LLC | Brine | 26 | 365 |
| 2017 | CARRIZO (UTICA) LLC | Brine | 0 | 90 |
| 2018 | ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0517673740 | 2008-05-01 | Production Wells | No Violations | POP OFF REPLACED. |
| 0696892617 | 2004-12-27 | Production Wells | No Violations | TANK ALREADY GPSD. ID REPOSTED. |
| 0853974863 | 2006-12-08 | Production Wells | No Violations | PRODUCING WELL. |
| 0874154093 | 2005-06-21 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK. ID UPDATED. |
| 0933313817 | 2008-12-08 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK. PRODUCING WELL. |
| 1220005114 | 2004-12-20 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK |
| 1228341178 | 2007-03-14 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK |
| 1600517450 | 2005-09-21 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK |
| 1726518691 | 2008-02-06 | Production Wells | No Violations | PRODUCING WELL |
| 2109006946 | 2004-01-09 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK |
| 2119374456 | 2018-01-11 | Production Wells | No Violations | On the day of my inspection I witnessed the production equipment included a 100 barrel tank a 50 barrel tank, a horizontal separator, domestic gas service, a 2 inch meter run with a .25 inch orifice and chart recorder all within an earthen dike. The well was equipped with 8.625 inch diameter casing; 5.5 inch diameter casing, 1.5 inch diameter tubing, rods, and an Alten pumping unit powered by electricity with valves in the open position. Identification was present and production records were current. |
For data sources see[9]