If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | | County: [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Monroe Township,_Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Monroe Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL]] | | Operator Name: [[RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Configuration: Vertical | | Configuration: Vertical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Latitude: | + | | Latitude: <Latitude> |
|- | |- | ||
| Longitude: -81.45050231 | | Longitude: -81.45050231 | ||
| Well ID: 34-059-22423 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.153687898,"lon":-81.45050231,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Guernsey | |
| Municipality: Monroe Township | |
| Operator Name: RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: YOHO MASON & GERALDINE | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1978-08-02 | |
| Spud Date: 1978-08-02 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1978-08-08 | |
| Well Total Depth: 5393 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: <Latitude> | |
| Longitude: -81.45050231 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1978-08-02 | 157 LANDPROVEST INC GeoDate 8/2/78 |
| Original Spud | 1978-08-02 | |
| Completed | 1978-08-08 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1978-08-08 | |
| CO | 1993-07-19 | 2172 NATLAND ENERGY CORP GeoDate 8/2/78 |
| CO | 1996-01-12 | 5352 ARTEX OIL COMPANY GeoDate 8/2/78 |
| Change of Owner | 2013-06-26 | Operator changed from 5352, ARTEX OIL COMPANY to 8928, CARRIZO (UTICA) LLC |
| Change of Owner | 2017-12-14 | Operator changed from 8928, CARRIZO (UTICA) LLC to 9520, ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC |
| Change of Owner | 2019-01-24 | Operator changed from 9520, ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC to 168, RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL |
| Record Last Modified | 2019-06-04 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 5149 | 5244 | 16 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 70000 Gal | 0 | 600 SKS. SAND |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | TIPKA BARTLO OIL & GAS CO | 18274 | 68 | 365 |
| 1985 | TIPKA BARTLO OIL & GAS CO | 15108 | 67 | 0 |
| 1986 | TIPKA BARTLO OIL & GAS CO | 14237 | 69 | 365 |
| 1987 | TIPKA BARTLO OIL & GAS CO | 12367 | 0 | 365 |
| 1988 | TIPKA BARTLO OIL & GAS CO | 12666 | 65 | 365 |
| 1989 | LANDPROVEST INC | 9254 | 55 | 245 |
| 1991 | LANDPROVEST INC | 8460 | 0 | 365 |
| 1992 | LANDPROVEST INC | 8671 | 61 | 366 |
| 1993 | LANDPROVEST INC | 8370 | 0 | 182 |
| 1994 | NATLAND ENERGY CORP | 6183 | 61 | 365 |
| 1995 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 6737 | 0 | 365 |
| 1996 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 7202 | 43 | 365 |
| 1997 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 6681 | 0 | 365 |
| 1998 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 4337 | 44 | 0 |
| 1999 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 3794 | 0 | 0 |
| 2000 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 6958 | 45 | 365 |
| 2001 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 7664 | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 7491 | 0 | 365 |
| 2003 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 6096 | 57 | 365 |
| 2004 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 6231 | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 6044 | 33 | 365 |
| 2006 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 5735 | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 4744 | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 4525 | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 4564 | 32 | 365 |
| 2010 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 3484 | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 4046 | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 3512 | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | 1426 | 0 | 181 |
| 2014 | CARRIZO (UTICA) LLC | 3155 | 40 | 365 |
| 2015 | CARRIZO (UTICA) LLC | 4041 | 11 | 365 |
| 2016 | CARRIZO (UTICA) LLC | 3948 | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | CARRIZO (UTICA) LLC | 3327 | 0 | 90 |
| 2018 | ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC | 3425 | 0 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | TIPKA BARTLO OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1985 | TIPKA BARTLO OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1986 | TIPKA BARTLO OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1987 | TIPKA BARTLO OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 40 | 365 |
| 1988 | TIPKA BARTLO OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 50 | 365 |
| 1989 | LANDPROVEST INC | Brine | 0 | 245 |
| 1991 | LANDPROVEST INC | Brine | 75 | 365 |
| 1992 | LANDPROVEST INC | Brine | 0 | 366 |
| 1993 | LANDPROVEST INC | Brine | 65 | 182 |
| 1994 | NATLAND ENERGY CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1995 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 40 | 365 |
| 1996 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 90 | 365 |
| 1997 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 62 | 365 |
| 1998 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | ||
| 1999 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 70 | |
| 2000 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 65 | 365 |
| 2001 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 80 | 365 |
| 2002 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 65 | 365 |
| 2003 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 56 | 365 |
| 2004 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 95 | 365 |
| 2006 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 25 | 365 |
| 2007 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 25 | 365 |
| 2008 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 10 | 365 |
| 2009 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | ARTEX OIL COMPANY | Brine | 0 | 181 |
| 2014 | CARRIZO (UTICA) LLC | Brine | 13 | 365 |
| 2015 | CARRIZO (UTICA) LLC | Brine | 27 | 365 |
| 2016 | CARRIZO (UTICA) LLC | Brine | 30 | 365 |
| 2017 | CARRIZO (UTICA) LLC | Brine | 0 | 90 |
| 2018 | ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1006019560 | 2008-10-20 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK |
| 1585501503 | 2005-06-20 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK. ID REPOSTED. |
| 1591482387 | 2009-04-06 | Production Wells | No Violations | WELL IS SUPPLIED WITH A RABBIT AND 100BBL TANK.WELL HAS 8 5/8 CAS.5 1/2 CAS,1.5 TUB.DIKE IS IN PLACE ,ID IS IN PLACE. |
| 1600731237 | 2007-10-02 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK |
| 2052785393 | 2017-05-10 | Production Wells | No Violations | On the day of my inspection accompanied by ODNR Inspector Dylan Pendleton, I witnessed the production equipment included 100 barrel tank, a horizontal separator, a motor valve, a 2 inch salesmeter with .75 inch orifice and a chart recorder all within an earthen dike. The well was equipped with 5.5 inch diameter casing; 1.5 inch diameter tubing, a plunger lift system and domestic gas with valves in the open position on the tubing and 1 of 2 open on the casing supplying the domestic gas. Identification was present and production records were current through 2015. |
For data sources see[9]