If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Muskingum_County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] | | County: [[Muskingum_County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Perry Township,_Muskingum_County,_Ohio|Perry Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[NORTHWOOD ENERGY CORP]] | | Operator Name: [[NORTHWOOD ENERGY CORP]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-119-22121 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.938570648,"lon":-81.87146532,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Muskingum | |
| Municipality: Perry Township | |
| Operator Name: NORTHWOOD ENERGY CORP | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: STRACH MITCHELL | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1969-07-03 | |
| Spud Date: 1969-07-02 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1969-07-13 | |
| Well Total Depth: | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.938570648 | |
| Longitude: -81.87146532 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1969-07-02 | NRS. A.T. 50 BO, 1,270 MCFG;09/25/1969 |
| Completed | 1969-07-13 | NRS. A.T. 50 BO, 1,270 MCFG;09/25/1969 |
| Reached Total Depth | 1969-07-13 | NRS. A.T. 50 BO, 1,270 MCFG;09/25/1969 |
| Change of Owner | 1999-03-08 | Operator changed from 9999, UNKNOWN to 214, LIGHTHIZER CHARLES O |
| Change of Owner | 2007-12-24 | Operator changed from 6405, H & H ENERGY OF OHIO to 001, HOPEWELL OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT |
| Change of Owner | 2015-05-29 | Operator changed from 1, HOPEWELL OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT to 9488, SIBERIAN SOLSTICE ENERGY LLC |
| Change of Owner | 2017-10-04 | Operator changed from 9488, SIBERIAN SOLSTICE ENERGY LLC to 1634, NORTHWOOD ENERGY CORP |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-10-04 | NRS. A.T. 50 BO, 1,270 MCFG;09/25/1969 |
For data sources see[2]