If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1988 | | 1988 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 139.40 | | style="text-align: right;" | 139.40 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1989 | | 1989 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 263.80 | | style="text-align: right;" | 263.80 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1990 | | 1990 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 699.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 699.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991 | | 1991 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 619.60 | | style="text-align: right;" | 619.60 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1992 | | 1992 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 339.80 | | style="text-align: right;" | 339.80 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1993 | | 1993 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 274.60 | | style="text-align: right;" | 274.60 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1994 | | 1994 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 271.70 | | style="text-align: right;" | 271.70 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1995 | | 1995 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 379.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 379.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 | | 1996 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 276.70 | | style="text-align: right;" | 276.70 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 | | 1997 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 161.60 | | style="text-align: right;" | 161.60 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1998 | | 1998 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 118.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 118.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 | | 1999 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 140.60 | | style="text-align: right;" | 140.60 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 242.50 | | style="text-align: right;" | 242.50 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2001 | | 2001 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 20.80 | | style="text-align: right;" | 20.80 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1988 | | 1988 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 281.20 | | style="text-align: right;" | 281.20 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 93 | | style="text-align: right;" | 93 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1989 | | 1989 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 425.20 | | style="text-align: right;" | 425.20 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 255 | | style="text-align: right;" | 255 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1990 | | 1990 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 17,726.80 | | style="text-align: right;" | 17,726.80 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 351 | | style="text-align: right;" | 351 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991 | | 1991 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 25,465.20 | | style="text-align: right;" | 25,465.20 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 354 | | style="text-align: right;" | 354 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1992 | | 1992 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 19,646.70 | | style="text-align: right;" | 19,646.70 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 345 | | style="text-align: right;" | 345 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1993 | | 1993 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 17,714.90 | | style="text-align: right;" | 17,714.90 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 335 | | style="text-align: right;" | 335 | ||
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1994 | | 1994 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 15,048.10 | | style="text-align: right;" | 15,048.10 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 247 | | style="text-align: right;" | 247 | ||
| Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1995 | | 1995 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 28,109.20 | | style="text-align: right;" | 28,109.20 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 343 | | style="text-align: right;" | 343 | ||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 | | 1996 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 24,581.40 | | style="text-align: right;" | 24,581.40 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 342 | | style="text-align: right;" | 342 | ||
| Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 | | 1997 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 25,878.70 | | style="text-align: right;" | 25,878.70 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 347 | | style="text-align: right;" | 347 | ||
| Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1998 | | 1998 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 19,504.40 | | style="text-align: right;" | 19,504.40 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 284 | | style="text-align: right;" | 284 | ||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 | | 1999 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 14,988.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 14,988.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 219 | | style="text-align: right;" | 219 | ||
| Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 26,704.80 | | style="text-align: right;" | 26,704.80 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 361 | | style="text-align: right;" | 361 | ||
| Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2001 | | 2001 | ||
| − | | [[Tundra Oil | + | | [[Tundra Oil and Gas]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 2,690.90 | | style="text-align: right;" | 2,690.90 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 43 | | style="text-align: right;" | 43 | ||
| Well ID: 100.02-31-002-23W1 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":49.16421461,"lon":-100.5418572,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Tundra et al Deloraine SWD | |
| Country: Canada | |
| Province: Manitoba | |
| Division: Division No. 5 | |
| Subdivision: Deloraine-Winchester | |
| Operator Name: Tundra Oil & Gas Limited | |
| License Status: Salt Water Disposal | |
| Spud Date: 1988-06-27 | |
| License Date: 1988-06-24 | |
| Well Total Depth: 855 | |
| Latitude: 49.16421461 | |
| Longitude: -100.5418572 |
For data sources see[1]
| Spud Date | Contractor | Rig Number |
|---|---|---|
| 1988-06-27 | Can Am Drilling Ltd. | D004 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Perforation Type | Interval Top (m) | Interval Base (m) | Number of Shots | Shot Volume (m3) | Last Modified |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988-07-18 | JET PERFORATION | 829.25 | 831 | 13 | N/A | 2001-09-24 |
| 2001-07-04 | JET PERFORATION | 835 | 839 | 0 | N/A | 2001-09-24 |
For data sources see[3]
| Start Date | Treatment Type | Treatment Fluid | Treatment Amount | Additive Type | Agent Type | Agent Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990-01-02 | ACID JOB | 15% HCL | 1000 | N/A | ||
| 2001-07-05 | ACID JOB | 15% HCL | 4 | N/A |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Oil Quantity (m3) | Oil Production Days | GSD Quantity (m3) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 139.40 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 1989 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 263.80 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 1990 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 699.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 1991 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 619.60 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 1992 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 339.80 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 1993 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 274.60 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 1994 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 271.70 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 1995 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 379.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 1996 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 276.70 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 1997 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 161.60 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 1998 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 118.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 1999 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 140.60 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2000 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 242.50 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2001 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 20.80 | 0 | 0.00 |
For data sources see[5]
| Period | Operator | H2O Quantity (m3) | H20 Waste Production Days | Gas Quantity (m3) | Gas Waste Production Days | CO2 Quantity (m3) | SSW Quantity (m3) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 281.20 | 93 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1989 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 425.20 | 255 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1990 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 17,726.80 | 351 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1991 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 25,465.20 | 354 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1992 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 19,646.70 | 345 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1993 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 17,714.90 | 335 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1994 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 15,048.10 | 247 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1995 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 28,109.20 | 343 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1996 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 24,581.40 | 342 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1997 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 25,878.70 | 347 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1998 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 19,504.40 | 284 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1999 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 14,988.00 | 219 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2000 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 26,704.80 | 361 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2001 | Tundra Oil and Gas | 2,690.90 | 43 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
For data sources see[5]